Uncategorised

NATIONAL ASSEMBLY RESULTS: EIGHTH PARLIAMENT

0 Views
BULAWAYO
Constituency Candidate’s Name Political Party Votes %Vote
BBulawayo Central Chapwanya Maidza MKD 126 1.12%
Bulawayo Central Dube Linda AKE 24 0.21%
Bulawayo Central Kwembeya Selwin Angirayi UMD 33 0.29%
Bulawayo Central Maphosa Sibongile MDC 1,572 14.03%
Bulawayo Central Moyo Mlungisi ZANU (PF) 2,827 25.23%
Bulawayo Central Sibanda Clemency ZAPU 259 2.31%
Bulawayo Central Sibanda Dorcas Staff MDC-T 6,365 56.80%
Total Votes 11,206
Bulawayo East Coltart David MDC 4,540 37.30%
Bulawayo East Kambarami Tinashe INDEPENDENT 125 1.03%
Bulawayo East Kasosera Kevin ZPM 24 0.20%
Bulawayo East Kaviza Norman MKD 35 0.29%
Bulawayo East Khumalo Thabitha MDC-T 4,560 37.46%
Bulawayo East Muhlwa Rodger ZAPU 0.00%
Bulawayo East Muzvidziwa Kevin ZANU (PF) 2,842 23.35%
Bulawayo East Tivarere Tapson UMD 13 0.11%
Bulawayo East Moyo Stanley INDEPENDENT 33 0.27%
Total Votes 12,172
Bulawayo South Bulayani Esnat MDC 1,078 11.25%
Bulawayo South Cross Edward Graham MDC-T 6,364 66.40%
Bulawayo South Dube Bafana Andy ZANU (PF) 1,787 18.65%
Bulawayo South Gumbo Joseph MKD 46 0.48%
Bulawayo South House Gift ZPM 46 0.48%
Bulawayo South Gwebu Fidelis ZAPU 105 1.10%
Bulawayo South Marekera Brian ZAPU 158 1.65%
Total Votes 9,584
Emakhandeni-Entumbane Dube Prince INDEPENDENT 554 6.02%
Emakhandeni-Entumbane Mkwanda Judith ZANU (PF) 1,974 21.45%
Emakhandeni-Entumbane Moyo Mqondisi AKE 60 0.65%
Emakhandeni-Entumbane Sibanda Petros ZAPU 185 2.01%
Emakhandeni-Entumbane Sibutha Christabell MDC 1,104 12.00%
Emakhandeni-Entumbane Tshuma Dingilizwe MDC-T 5,326 57.87%
Total Votes 9,203
Lobengula Dube Christopher ZANU (PF) 1,848 20.98%
Lobengula Dube Nhlanhla Bahlangene MDC 1,113 12.63%
Lobengula Guvamombe Neria ZANU-NDONGA 83 0.94%
Lobengula Gwaenda Valentine FZC 16 0.18%
Lobengula Jiyane Witness AKE 24 0.27%
Lobengula Mathe Ndimande Albert ZAPU 147 1.67%
Lobengula Nkomo Samuel Sipepa MDC-T 5,579 63.33%
Total Votes 8,810
Luveve Dube Calistus ZAPU 413 3.45%
Luveve Mabaleka Israel MDC 2,348 19.64%
Luveve Mhlanga Nicholas ZANU (PF) 2,874 24.04%
Luveve Moyo Reggie MDC-T 5,586 46.73%
Luveve Mujuru Kidwell INDEPENDENT 681 5.70%
Luveve Ncube Cliffton AKE 53 0.44%
Total Votes 11,955
Magwegwe Dhliwayo Tendai ZANU-NDONGA 38 0.43%
Magwegwe Mazibisa Sindiso MDC 1,852 20.96%
Magwegwe Ncube Thulani ZAPU 150 1.70%
Magwegwe Ndebele Anele MDC-T 4,996 56.54%
Magwegwe Nkiwane Stephen ZAPU 99 1.12%
Magwegwe Nyoni Grace ZANU (PF) 1,289 14.59%
Magwegwe Sibanda Felix Magalela INDEPENDENT 392 4.44%
Magwegwe Tshuma Rosemary PDU 20 0.23%
Total Votes 8,836
Makokoba Dube Tshinga Judge ZANU (PF) 3,539 28.29%
Makokoba Dube Thomeki AKE 48 0.38%
Makokoba Masoku Zenzo Lot ZAPU 206 1.65%
Makokoba Moyo Gorden MDC-T 7,099 56.75%
Makokoba Ncube Patriciah FZC 45 0.36%
Makokoba Ndlovu Thabile MDC 1,547 12.37%
Makokoba Wilson Harry Peter MKD 25 0.20%
Total Votes 12,509
Nketa Dube Joel AKE 39 0.28%
Nketa Dube Bongani Sikhumbuzo ZAPU 263 1.89%
Nketa Mashaba Elifasi ZANU (PF) 3,817 27.49%
Nketa Masuku Phelela MDC-T 7,649 55.08%
Nketa Mpofu Charles MDC 1,931 13.91%
Nketa Mpofu Clark ZAPU 187 1.35%
Total Votes 13,886
Nkulumane Dube Memorial ZAPU 335 2.95%
Nkulumane Mahlangu Tamsanqa MDC-T 7,045 62.03%
Nkulumane Mathe Ong Nkosana M.K.D 37 0.33%
Nkulumane Ncube Matshobana MDC 1,404 12.36%
Nkulumane Ncube Rhodah FZC 43 0.38%
Nkulumane Ndlovu David ZANU (PF) 2,494 21.96%
Total Votes 11,358
Pelandaba-Mpopoma Dube Duduzile MDC 964 9.58%
Pelandaba-Mpopoma Katso James FZC 142 1.41%
Pelandaba-Mpopoma Khumalo Samuel Sandla. INDEPENDENT 327 3.25%
Pelandaba-Mpopoma Mabhikwa Vusumusi J. INDEPENDENT 39 0.39%
Pelandaba-Mpopoma Mkandla Strike ZAPU 140 1.39%
Pelandaba-Mpopoma Mtetwa Happiness ZANU-NDONGA 74 0.74%
Pelandaba-Mpopoma Ndlovu Tamsanqa Jelous INDEPENDENT 45 0.45%
Pelandaba-Mpopoma Nyathi Bekithemba MDC-T 6,024 59.87%
Pelandaba-Mpopoma Sakala Chad ZAPU 134 1.33%
Pelandaba-Mpopoma Tshuma Joseph ZANU (PF) 2,122 21.09%
Pelandaba-Mpopoma Zhou Thamsanqa A.K.E 50 0.50%
Total Votes 10,061
Pumula Gwaenda Emanuel FZC 40 0.36%
Pumula Mhlanga Albert MDC-T 6,100 55.38%
Pumula Mpofu Zakhele Ndebele AKE 82 0.74%
Pumula Ncube Godfrey Malaba ZANU (PF) 2,877 26.12%
Pumula Ncube Losiya MDC 1,514 13.75%
Pumula Ngozo Samuel ZAPU 285 2.59%
Pumula Peresu Zacheous INDEPENDENT 60 0.54%
Pumula Tshabangu Sambulelwe PDU 56 0.51%
Total Votes 11,014
HARARE
Constituency Candidate’s Name Party Votes %Vote
St.Marys Chapo Violah UMD 78 0.58%
St.Marys Dzvingwe John F. MDC 685 5.08%
St.Marys Jonas Innocent MKD 66 0.49%
St.Marys Maswata Tendekayi ZANU-PF 5,524 40.93%
St.Marys Nhodo Odreck ZAPU 50 0.37%
St.Marys Tarusenga Unganai D. MDC-T 7,092 52.55%
Total Votes 13,495
Chitungwiza North Chigonero Angella MDC 829 5.33%
Chitungwiza North Magengezha John C MKD 83 0.53%
Chitungwiza North Mhandu Robson ZANU-PF 6,507 41.81%
Chitungwiza North Sithole Godfrey K MDC-T 8,071 51.85%
Chitungwiza North Utaumire Terence UMD 75 0.48%
Total Votes 15,565
Chitungwiza South Chigumba Christopher C ZANU-PF 8,126 46.85%
Chitungwiza South Makururu Canisio MDC-T 7,888 45.48%
Chitungwiza South Mashinya Mabie MDC 927 5.35%
Chitungwiza South Shoko Misheck INDEPENDENT 309 1.78%
Chitungwiza South Tarasana Allen UMD 93 0.54%
Total Votes 17,343
Zengeza East Kahanana Robert ZANU-PF 6,391 41.85%
Zengeza East Kwajiya Douglas UMD 83 0.54%
Zengeza East Mukashi Michael MDC 923 6.04%
Zengeza East Musundire Alexio L. MDC-T 7,873 51.56%
Total Votes 15,270
Zengeza West Chidakwa Simon MDC-T 1,625 57.02%
Zengeza West Mandaza Gideon MDC 216 7.58%
Zengeza West Marufu Lisbon M. ZANU-PF 993 34.84%
Zengeza West Nherudzo Tapiwa G. ZAPU 16 0.56%
Total Votes 2,850
Budiriro Chimbiri Henry MDC 1,029 5.14%
Budiriro Machingauta Costa MDC-T 13,077 65.37%
Budiriro Manganda Shephard UMD 51 0.25%
Budiriro Muzanenhamo Douglas MCD 49 0.24%
Budiriro Nkani Andrew ZANU-PF 5,799 28.99%
Total Votes 20,005
Dzivarasekwa Chatindo Francis M.K.D. 85 0.64%
Dzivarasekwa Kowo Never ZANU-PF 5,402 40.63%
Dzivarasekwa Madzore Solomon MDC-T 6,591 49.57%
Dzivarasekwa Masomera Alec UMD 323 2.43%
Dzivarasekwa Mgutshini Trynos MDC 715 5.38%
Dzivarasekwa Zattah Sydney INDEPENTENT 181 1.36%
Total Votes 13,297
Epworth Chopamba Michael MKD 103 0.41%
Epworth Jembere Eliah MDC-T 7,951 31.49%
Epworth Mapanzure Jemeson INDEPENDENT 164 0.65%
Epworth Midzi Amos Bernard M ZANU-PF 15,468 61.26%
Epworth Muzambwa Chitauro Elvis INDEPENDENT 230 0.91%
Epworth Sibanda Nicholas MDC 1,332 5.28%
Total Votes 25,248
Glen Norah Bhuwa Richman MDC 659 7.04%
Glen Norah Garwe Kuda Tafirenyika PIMZ 41 0.44%
Glen Norah Maeresera Pedzisai Peter ZANU-PF 1,984 21.21%
Glen Norah Maondera Webster MDC-T 6,672 71.31%
Total Votes 9,356
Glen View North Chimombe Herbert MDC 469 4.45%
Glen View North Chipato Tafirenyika UMD 52 0.49%
Glen View North Mhonderwa Martha Raviro ZANU-PF 2,324 22.05%
Glen View North Munengami Fani MDC-T 7,697 73.01%
Total Votes 10,542
Glenview South Chinyanga Elizabeth MDC 695 5.86%
Glenview South Hurungudo Chinhete S B. ZANU-PF 2,583 21.78%
Glenview South Madzore Paul MDC-T 8,301 69.98%
Glenview South Mapuranga Obey MKD 65 0.55%
Glenview South Mbundure Hopewell UMD 96 0.81%
Glenview South Mukomondera Amon INDEPENDENT 122 1.03%
Total Votes 11,862
Harare Central Guchutu Mathias M MCD 39 0.31%
Harare Central Mandangu Malcom F MKD 123 0.97%
Harare Central Musarurwa Rickson ZANU-PF 4,974 39.10%
Harare Central Sibanda Columbus MDC 757 5.95%
Harare Central Zwizwai Murisi MDC-T 6,828 53.68%
Total Votes 12,721
Harare East Biti Laxton Tendai MDC-T 9,538 51.44%
Harare East Chabata Nobody UMD 53 0.29%
Harare East Chivige Stanley MDC 761 4.10%
Harare East Mangondo Noah Takawota J ZANU-PF 8,190 44.17%
Total Votes 18,542
Harare North Chiroto Emmanuel INDEPENDENT 500 3.17%
Harare North Chitsa Milca MDC 746 4.73%
Harare North Jiri Takawira M.K.D 67 0.42%
Harare North Makone Theresa M. MDC-T 6,555 41.53%
Harare North Mudambo Tongesayi ZANU-PF 7,917 50.16%
Total Votes 15,785
Harare South Dube Cleopas MDC 1,359 4.67%
Harare South Mafume Jacob MDC-T 7,472 25.70%
Harare South Manyepxa Clynean F. M.K.D 174 0.60%
Harare South Mashayamombe Shadreck ZANU-PF 20,069 69.03%
Total Votes 29,074
Harare West Majome Fungayi Jessie MDC-T 9,996 69.55%
Harare West Mudakuvaka Julius ZDP 29 0.20%
Harare West Mupunga Varaidzo Carol ZANU-PF 3,530 24.56%
Harare West Sibanda Francis ZAPU 45 0.31%
Harare West Rice Maria Salome MDC 772 5.37%
Total Votes 14,372
Hatfield Chadambura Tarwirei P UMD 33 0.24%
Hatfield Mashakada Tapiwa MDC-T 9,031 64.62%
Hatfield Mushonga Linus Paul MDC 665 4.76%
Hatfield Mutumanje Lumumba W.G ZANU-PF 4,246 30.38%
Total Votes 13,975
Highfield East Chifamba Caleb Tendayi ZAPU 76 0.58%
Highfield East Dimbo Danie UMD 19 0.15%
Highfield East Mashonganyika Ida ZANU-PF 3,627 27.83%
Highfield East Murai Erick MDC-T 8,494 65.17%
Highfield East Ndhlela Onias MDC 747 5.73%
Highfield East Samanga Godfrey T FZC 34 0.26%
Highfield East Saruwaka Kudzai Weston M.K.D 37 0.28%
Total Votes 13,034
Highfield West Dhliwayo Glen INDEPENDENT 67 0.65%
Highfield West Juta Emmanuel ZANU-PF 2,639 25.44%
Highfield West Manyengawana Moses MDC-T 6,825 65.78%
Highfield West Putire Sekayi ZANU NDONGA 31 0.30%
Highfield West Zengeni Miriam MDC 813 7.84%
Total Votes 10,375
Kambuzuma Kiss Albert ZAPU 154 1.19%
Kambuzuma Madzimure Willias MDC-T 7,944 61.21%
Kambuzuma Mavhunga Toko MDC 635 4.89%
Kambuzuma Mushai Hetrage INDEPENDENT 81 0.62%
Kambuzuma Nheta Tongai P ZANU-PF 4,165 32.09%
Total Votes 12,979
Kuwadzana Chihwayi Kurauone MDC 960 6.87%
Kuwadzana Matibenga Lucia G MDC-T 8,564 61.31%
Kuwadzana Nhambu Betty ZANU-PF 4,345 31.10%
Kuwadzana Svinurai Peter UMD 100 0.72%
Total Votes 13,969
Kuwadzana East Chamisa Nelson MDC-T 7,967 71.81%
Kuwadzana East Gumbo Fortune Tinofirei ZANU-PF 2,465 22.22%
Kuwadzana East Mafigu Enock M.K.D 37 0.33%
Kuwadzana East Tachuana Evelyn Senzeni MDC 625 5.63%
Total Votes 11,094
Mabvuku-Tafara Maridadi James MDC-T 7,917 51.05%
Mabvuku-Tafara Masimirembwa Godwills ZANU-PF 6,319 40.75%
Mabvuku-Tafara Mtombeni Aaron MDC 1,141 7.36%
Mabvuku-Tafara Nyakutombwa Prisca UMD 68 0.44%
Mabvuku-Tafara Tagarira Theresa M.K.D 63 0.41%
Total Votes 15,508
Mbare Charlie Jabulani MDC 1,041 3.88%
Mbare Knight Ramsiey Eric MDC-T 10,932 40.79%
Mbare Max Norest UMD 66 0.25%
Mbare Savanhu Tendai ZANU-PF 14,764 55.08%
Total Votes 26,803
Mount Pleasant Mukuchamano Peter V. MDC 403 3.31%
Mount Pleasant Passade Jaison ZANU-PF 7,945 65.31%
Mount Pleasant Timba Jameson Zvidzai MDC-T 3,817 31.38%
Total Votes 12,165
Mufakose Chimanga Angeline E INDEPENDENT 236 2.73%
Mufakose Gwatidzo Abraham Peter ZANU-PF 1,873 21.64%
Mufakose Kapito Dobha MDC 543 6.27%
Mufakose Mpariwa Paurina MDC-T 5,797 66.97%
Mufakose Mubaiwa Batsirai ZANU NDONGA 26 0.30%
Mufakose Muponda Cosmas FREEDOM FRONT 139 1.61%
Mufakose Nyamini Herbert ZAPU 42 0.49%
Total Votes 8,656
Southerton Chimanikire Gift MDC-T 7,068 63.30%
Southerton Gore Onismo ZANU-PF 3,245 29.06%
Southerton Jakopo Dadirai MDC 792 7.09%
Southerton Kuchata Owen FREEDOM FRONT 61 0.55%
Total Votes 11,166
Sunningdale Macheza Musa INDEPENDENT 1,567 14.30%
Sunningdale Matienga Margaret MDC-T 5,746 52.42%
Sunningdale Mupini Sipiwe ZANU NDONGA 48 0.44%
Sunningdale Musvevereki Matsveru MDC 557 5.08%
Sunningdale Muzadzi Moreprecision VP 38 0.35%
Sunningdale Nyemba Maureen ZANU-PF 3,005 27.42%
Total Votes 10,961
Warren Park Matope Tafadzwa MKD 69 0.40%
Warren Park Mombeshora Ellen Nyarai MDC 1,119 6.55%
Warren Park Mudzuri Elias MDC-T 10,956 64.14%
Warren Park Nhanga Erington 84 0.49%
Warren Park Ushewekunze Abicia T ZANU-PF 4,853 28.41%
Total Votes 17,081
MANICALAND
Constituency Candidate’s Name Party Votes %Vote
Buhera Central Maeresera Taziveyi Rajab MKD 302 1.80%
Buhera Central Matimba Tangwara MDC-T 4,619 27.58%
Buhera Central Muderedzwa Johanne R ZANU (PF) 10,946 65.36%
Buhera Central Revai Evison MDC 880 5.25%
TotalVotes 16,747
Buhera North Magarangoma Julius MDC-T 5,553 15.84%
Buhera North Mutomba William ZANU (PF) 9,669 27.58%
Buhera North Taruvinga Clever MDC 439 1.25%
Buhera South Chinotimba Joseph ZANU (PF) 12,647 36.07%
Buhera South Nemadziva Naison MDC-T 6,384 18.21%
Buhera South Rushwaya Aletter MDC 369 1.05%
Total Votes 35,061
Buhera West Mandipaka Oliver ZANU (PF) 10,351 57.11%
Buhera West Matewu Jaison Andrew MDC-T 7,172 39.57%
Buhera West Mutyasira Moses MDC 601 3.32%
Total Votes 18,124
Chimanimani East Sithole Isaac MDC-T 4,785 27.66%
Chimanimani East Undenge Samuel ZANU (PF) 12,514 72.34%
Total Vote s 17,299
Chimanimani West Dube Pindukai Guide MDC 598 3.36%
Chimanimani West Karenyi Lynette MDC-T 7,019 39.47%
Chimanimani West Mutezo Munacho Thomas A ZANU (PF) 9,997 56.22%
Chimanimani West Nhamo Solomon ZAPU 167 0.94%
Total Votes 17,781
Chipinge Central Machingura Raymore ZANU (PF) 12,995 71.34%
Chipinge Central Matengure Miriam MDC 930 5.11%
Chipinge Central Semwayo Reketayi M MDC-T 4,290 23.55%
Total Votes 18,215
Chipinge South Kumbula Tarugarira Wilson ZANU-NDONGA 452 2.93%
Chipinge South Makuyana Meki MDC-T 5,764 37.30%
Chipinge South Maposa Rodger MDC 934 6.04%
Chipinge South Porusingazi Enock ZANU (PF) 8,302 53.73%
Total Votes 15,452
Chipinge West Chimwamurombe Adam ZANU (PF) 6,717 50.44%
Chipinge West Dhliwayo Dingani MDC 582 4.37%
Chipinge West Dzamahosi Mark ZANU-NDONGA 74 0.56%
Chipinge West Nyamudeza Sibonile MDC-T 5,756 43.22%
Chipinge West Zinhuku Brain INDEPENDENT 188 1.41%
Total Votes 13,317
Chipinge East Bandama Liberty Nkomo MDC 637 4.54%
Chipinge East Gapara Gilbert INDEPENDENT 220 1.57%
Chipinge East Mlambo Mathias Matewu MDC-T 5,748 40.98%
Chipinge East Mlambo Win Busayi J ZANU (PF) 7,422 52.91%
Total Votes 14,027
Musikavanhu Mtetwa Irikidzai MDC 627 5.25%
Musikavanhu Murire Joshua ZANU (PF) 5,034 42.13%
Musikavanhu Mutseyami Chapfiwa P MDC-T 6,187 51.78%
Musikavanhu Vutuza Gundai Paul ZANU NDONGA 100 0.84%
Total Votes 11,948
Headlands Goneso Canaan MDC 750 4.62%
Headlands Mutasa Didymus Noel E ZANU (PF) 10,975 67.64%
Headlands Tekeshe David MDC-T 4,500 27.73%
Total Votes 16,225
Makoni Central Chinamasa Patrick A ZANU (PF) 7,654 50.14%
Makoni Central Makoni Herbert Stanley S. MKD 3,411 22.34%
Makoni Central Mukuwapasi Clever MDC 555 3.64%
Makoni Central Sagandira Patrick MDC-T 3,646 23.88%
Total Votes 15,266
Makoni North Mangoma Elton Steers MDC-T 5,236 35.75%
Makoni North Muchenje Francis ZANU (PF) 9,412 64.25%
Total Votes 14,648
Makoni South Chimene Mandi ZANU (PF) 10,268 61.59%
Makoni South Muchauraya Pishai MDC-T 5,092 30.54%
Makoni South Mundirwira Davis MDC 631 3.79%
Makoni South Mupimbira Misheck FREEZIM-CONGRESS 130 0.78%
Makoni South Nyarota Geofrey INDEPENDENT 550 3.30%
Total Votes 16,671
Makoni West Chinyadza Webber MDC-T 4,187 32.55%
Makoni West Chipanga Kudzanai ZANU (PF) 7,983 62.05%
Makoni West Hunidzarira Josephat H S. MKD 56 0.44%
Makoni West Masenda Didymus MDC 639 4.97%
Total Votes 12,865
Mutare North Kaitano Daniel MDC 860 3.48%
Mutare North Madiro Michael INDEPENDENT 5,998 24.26%
Mutare North Mukwishu Irimai MDC-T 17,867 72.26%
Mutare North Pemhenayi Batsirayi J K ZANU (PF) 0.00%
Total Votes 24,725
Mutare West Mudiwa Shuah MDC-T 7,483 31.75%
Mutare West Mushohwe Christopher C ZANU (PF) 16,087 68.25%
Total Votes 23,570
Mutare South Chikwinya Nyasha E. A. G. ZANU (PF) 13,218 64.27%
Mutare South Gwazaza Oliver MDC 802 3.90%
Mutare South Saunyama Robert MDC-T 4,725 22.97%
Mutare South Zimunya Ngaite Jeffries INDEPENDENT 1,821 8.85%
Total Votes 20,566
Dangamvura Chikanga Duru Reketai Micah ZANU (PF) 9,336 36.38%
Dangamvura Chikanga Machiri Didmas INDEPENDENT 70 0.27%
Dangamvura Chikanga Maundike Kuziwa INDEPENDENT 94 0.37%
Dangamvura Chikanga Mawire Fugamai MKD 86 0.34%
Dangamvura Chikanga Msonza Jonas MDC 468 1.82%
Dangamvura Chikanga Mutsekwa Giles Tariyafero MDC-T 3,851 15.01%
Dangamvura Chikanga Tsunga Arnold MDC-T 11,757 45.81%
Total Votes 25,662
Mutare Central Gonese Innocent Tinashe MDC-T 9,085 63.61%
Mutare Central Mugaradziko Sondon MDC 466 3.26%
Mutare Central Munowenyu Brian Garikai T. ZANU (PF) 4,732 33.13%
Total Votes 14,283
Mutasa Central Benza Innocent D ZANU (PF) 8,024 45.65%
Mutasa Central Manyenje Mary MDC 608 3.46%
Mutasa Central Saruwaka Trevor Jones L MDC-T 8,947 50.90%
Total Votes 17,579
Mutasa North Chimhini David Antony MDC-T 7,954 42.64%
Mutasa North Masamvu Luke ZANU (PF) 10,151 54.42%
Mutasa North Tande Confidence MDC 548 2.94%
Total Votes 18,653
Mutasa South Kagurabadza Misheck T MDC-T 7,932 41.10%
Mutasa South Munyamana Godfrey MDC 708 3.67%
Mutasa South Tsunga Regai INDEPENDENT 1,694 8.78%
Mutasa South Zindi Irene ZANU (PF) 8,963 46.45%
Total Votes 19,297
Nyanga North Mwonzora Douglas T MDC-T 7,985 42.42%
Nyanga North Nyanhongo Magadzire H ZANU (PF) 10,840 57.58%
Total Votes 18,825
Nyanga South Chimbetete Willard M MDC-T 6,165 32.47%
Nyanga South Maambira Hasmore INDEPENDENT 290 1.53%
Nyanga South Makotore Fungai MDC 782 4.12%
Nyanga South Mandiwanzira Supa Collins ZANU (PF) 11,752 61.89%
Total Votes 18,989
Mashonaland Central
Constituency Candidate’s Name Party Votes %Vote
Guruve North Chimanikire Kudakwashe MDC 683 2.76%
Guruve North Kanhanga Epmarcus W ZANU (PF) 21,911 88.67%
Guruve North Mupunga Andrew MDC-T 2,118 8.57%
Total Votes 24,712
Guruve South Chimanikire Noel MDC 695 0.98%
Guruve South Karise Tinei MDC-T 2,069 2.91%
Guruve South Mutematsaka Chriswell ZANU (PF) 18,804 26.49%
Total Votes 70,992
Mazowe Central Chiweshe Zivanayi O. MDC 656 4.24%
Mazowe Central Kanengoni Tabetha R. ZANU (PF) 10,823 69.93%
Mazowe Central Mushonga Shepherd L MDC-T 3,998 25.83%
Total Votes 15,477
Mazowe North Chidavaenzi Edgar ZANU (PF) 13,338 88.13%
Mazowe North Gwarada George MDC-T 1,476 9.75%
Mazowe North Mandizha Olsen MDC 209 1.38%
Mazowe North Mbiri Julliana INDEPENDENT 112 0.74%
Total Votes 15,135
Mazowe South Chasi Fortune ZANU (PF) 11,431 69.35%
Mazowe South Mandimutsira Maxwell N MDC-T 4,116 24.97%
Mazowe South Njanji Raphael A MKD 116 0.70%
Mazowe South Nyakupe Adriano MDC 820 4.97%
Total Votes 16,483
Mazowe West Kazembe Kazembe ZANU (PF) 14,383 88.30%
Mazowe West Madzudzo Ozigrai MDC 418 2.57%
Mazowe West Mushonga Winfield N MDC-T 1,411 8.66%
Mazowe West Zowa Bigai INDEPENDENT 76 0.47%
Total Votes 16,288
Mbire Butau David ZANU (PF) 19,958 86.93%
Mbire Gonsalo Uys MDC 668 2.91%
Mbire Nongera Gomorashe MDC-T 2,332 10.16%
Total Votes 22,958
Mount Darwin East Kagodora Edwin MDC-T 845 3.75%
Mount Darwin East Kuruneri Christopher T. ZANU (PF) 21,453 95.27%
Mount Darwin East Shanya Joseph MDC 221 0.98%
Total Votes 22,519
Mt Darwin South Chimbiri Henry K. MDC 332 1.55%
Mt Darwin South Kasukuwere Saviour ZANU (PF) 19,680 91.91%
Mt Darwin South Sambama Gift MDC-T 1,401 6.54%
Total Votes 21,413
Mt Darwin West Benhura Benjamin MDC 260 1.08%
Mt Darwin West Kapepa Oliver MDC-T 828 3.46%
Mt Darwin West Mujuru Joice T.R. ZANU (PF) 22,877 95.46%
Total Votes 23,965
Muzarabani North Chingore Benjamin MDC 162 0.93%
Muzarabani North Dube Jackson MDC-T 607 3.48%
Muzarabani North Mufunga Alfred ZANU (PF) 16,649 95.59%
Total Votes 17,418
Muzarabani South Chitindi Christopher ZANU (PF) 21,310 96.85%
Muzarabani South Kamutsungira Faith MDC-T 564 2.56%
Muzarabani South Waiton Selemani MDC 129 0.59%
Total Votes 22,003
Rushinga Chigunha Gilbert W. MDC 256 1.00%
Rushinga Mashange Wonder ZANU (PF) 24,464 96.01%
Rushinga Tapera Tobias MDC-T 760 2.98%
Total Votes 25,480
Shamva North Chidavaenzi Isaac S MDC-T 1,909 9.05%
Shamva North Goche Nicholas T ZANU (PF) 19,194 90.95%
Shamva North Matibiri Anderson MDC 0.00%
Total Votes 21,103
Shamva South Chikeya Louis MDC 438 1.80%
Shamva South Mapiki Joseph ZANU (PF) 22,332 91.96%
Shamva South Pwanyiwa Leman MDC-T 1,514 6.23%
Total Votes 24,284
Mashonaland East
Constituency Candidate’s Name Party Votes %Vote
Chikomba Central Chimbaira Goodrich MDC 1,185 9.76%
Chikomba Central Denga Piniel MDC-T 3,233 26.63%
Chikomba Central Mhona Felix T ZANU (PF) 7,723 63.61%
Total Votes 12,141
Chikomba East Kadenge Lovemore MDC-T 2,445 23.33%
Chikomba East Mbwembwe Edgar ZANU (PF) 7,456 71.15%
Chikomba East Mudzingwa Thomas ZANU-NDONGA 86 0.82%
Chikomba East Mufudza Knowledge MDC 493 4.70%
Total Votes 10,480
Chikomba West Bimha Michael C. ZANU (PF) 17,153 79.55%
Chikomba West Chidodo Arnold MDC 733 3.40%
Chikomba West Mutodza Antony MDC-T 3,676 17.05%
Total Votes 21,562
Goromonzi North Banda Muziwakhe MDC-T 4,134 24.48%
Goromonzi North Eliya Stanford MDC 877 5.19%
Goromonzi North Zhanda Tendayi P ZANU (PF) 11,874 70.32%
Total Votes 16,885
Goromonzi South Bene Milton MDC-T 11,102 37.36%
Goromonzi South Kagonye Petronella ZANU (PF) 17,234 58.00%
Goromonzi South Makusha Chiedza R MDC 1,380 4.64%
Total Votes 29,716
Goromonzi West Chinamora Wonder MDC 540 2.64%
Goromonzi West Makone Ian M MDC-T 7,123 34.88%
Goromonzi West Nyamupinga Biata B ZANU (PF) 12,758 62.47%
Total Votes 20,421
Maramba Pfungwe Chimusoro Linnet MDC 224 0.95%
Maramba Pfungwe Matambo Joseph MDC-T 1,071 4.55%
Maramba Pfungwe Musvaire Washington ZANU (PF) 22,264 94.50%
Total Votes 23,559
Marondera Central Kaukonde Ray J ZANU (PF) 9,378 53.00%
Marondera Central Kay James I.H MDC-T 7,892 44.60%
Marondera Central Mandaza Kudzanai MDC 314 1.77%
Marondera Central Mudzongo Carlos INDEPENDENT 112 0.63%
Total Votes 17,696
Marondera East Chiwetu Jeremiah Z ZANU (PF) 15,626 86.93%
Marondera East Mutinhiri Tracy MDC-T 2,113 11.76%
Marondera East Tembedza Dominic MDC 236 1.31%
Total Votes 17,975
Marondera West Chihota Constance MDC 1,198 9.63%
Marondera West Gwanzura Chenjerai M.K.D 340 2.73%
Marondera West Mavunga Richard G. IND MDC-T 3,244 26.06%
Marondera West Muchetwa Macdonald ZANU (PF) 7,309 58.73%
Marondera West Samuriwo Tichaona INDEPENDENT 355 2.85%
Total Votes 12,446
Mudzi North Jombo-Charowa Jimmy MDC 501 2.73%
Mudzi North Kachepa Newten ZANU (PF) 15,997 87.15%
Mudzi North Mupanduki Anyway MDC-T 1,857 10.12%
Total Votes 18,355
Mudzi South Chikandira Samson MDC 158 0.98%
Mudzi South Kanomukuyu Milton MDC-T 400 2.47%
Mudzi South Navaya Eric ZANU (PF) 7,742 47.85%
Mudzi South Samukange Jonathan T INDEPENDENT 7,879 48.70%
Total Votes 16,179
Mudzi West Katsande Aqualinah ZANU (PF) 14,266 93.45%
Mudzi West Mutasa Daimurimi MDC 267 1.75%
Mudzi West Ushe Mennard P. MDC-T 733 4.80%
Total Votes 15,266
Murehwa North Chikaka George M.K.D 207 1.13%
Murehwa North Garwe Daniel INDEPENDENT 6,741 36.91%
Murehwa North Katumba Andrea MDC 443 2.43%
Murehwa North Makunde Tendayi ZANU (PF) 8,733 47.81%
Murehwa North Matuku Langton MDC-T 2,141 11.72%
Total Votes 18,265
Murehwa South Gweshe Silas MDC-T 1,729 8.80%
Murehwa South Matiza Biggie J ZANU (PF) 17,368 88.40%
Murehwa South Matora Workfield MDC 550 2.80%
Total Votes 19,647
Murehwa West Jiji Tafirenyika F. INDEPENDENT 279 1.55%
Murehwa West Kumirai Alaska MDC 954 5.28%
Murehwa West Magaso Peter INDEPENDENT 378 2.09%
Murehwa West Mandaza Leonard MDC-T 3,665 20.30%
Murehwa West Ndoro Ladislus F. ZANU (PF) 12,779 70.78%
Total Votes 18,055
Mutoko North Chinomona Mabel M. ZANU (PF) 16,809 88.03%
Mutoko North Chinopfumbuka Givemore MDC-T 1,989 10.42%
Mutoko North Mugoma Edson MDC 297 1.56%
Total Votes 19,095
Mutoko South Chapfika David ZANU (PF) 20,994 91.03%
Mutoko South Mapengo Mapango MDC-T 1,810 7.85%
Mutoko South Rukwata Mathew MDC 258 1.12%
Total Votes 23,062
Seke Chiota Phineas .C. ZANU- PF 13,285 62.78%
Seke Kaseke Charles FREEZIM-CON 289 1.37%
Seke Mamombe Admore MDC 1,175 5.55%
Seke Nyamayaro Thomas .P MDC-T 6,411 30.30%
Total Votes 21,160
Uzumba Kazingizi Peckson MDC-T 945 4.18%
Uzumba Mudarikwa Simbaneuta ZANU (PF) 21,421 94.83%
Uzumba Pairemanzi Stewart MDC 222 0.98%
Total Votes 22,588
Wedza North Choto Dennis.H. MKD 223 1.35%
Wedza North Maminimini Tonderayi MDC 510 3.08%
Wedza North Manomano Kudakwashe MDC-T 1,536 9.28%
Wedza North Musanhu Simon.K. ZANU (PF) 14,277 86.29%
Total Votes 16,546
Wedza South Gukwe Phanuel MDC-T 2,327 20.12%
Wedza South Madanha Michael ZANU (PF) 8,807 76.15%
Wedza South Makeche Margaret MDC 346 2.99%
Wedza South Nhire Obert INDEPENDENT 86 0.74%
Total Votes 11,566
     Mashonaland West
Constituency Candidate’s Name Party Votes %Vote
Chakari Musiiwa Aldrin ZANU (PF) 19,540 92.25%
Chakari Phiri Asiyatu MDC-T 1,642 7.75%
Total Votes 21,182
Chegutu East Bvumo Tawanda MDC-T 2,713 14.40%
Chegutu East Moyo Jacob S. M MDC 434 2.30%
Chegutu East Shamu Webster. K ZANU (PF) 15,687 83.29%
Total Votes 18,834
Chegutu West Hwende Chalton MDC-T 7,399 38.02%
Chegutu West Mudimu Ernest INDEPENDENT 212 1.09%
Chegutu West Nduna Dextor T. ZANU (PF) 11,130 57.19%
Chegutu West Ngwenya Tagwireyi MDC 722 3.71%
Total Votes 19,463
Chinhoyi Chiyangwa Phillip ZANU (PF) 8,561 45.14%
Chinhoyi Mataruse Peter MDC-T 9,863 52.00%
Chinhoyi Mgijima Sibongile P. MDC 543 2.86%
Total Votes 18,967
Hurungwe Central Beremauro Godfrey ZANU (PF) 12,708 71.23%
Hurungwe Central Chigwende Nicholas INDEPENDENT 333 1.87%
Hurungwe Central Takawira Simbarashe MDC-T 4,267 23.92%
MDC 533 2.99%
Total Votes 17,841
Hurungwe East Kangausaru Chenjerai INDEPENDENT 2,412 17.26%
Hurungwe East Mahoka Sarah ZANU (PF) 12,829 91.78%
Hurungwe East Mandava Blessing MDC-T 796 5.69%
Kwanda Tongai MDC 353 2.53%
Total Votes 13,978
Hurungwe North Chitaunhike Albert MDC-T 2,239 18.47%
Hurungwe North Gwabada Angula MDC-T 461 3.80%
Hurungwe North Marumahoko Reuben ZANU (PF) 9,304 76.77%
Hurungwe North Noah Justice ZDP 116 0.96%
Total Votes 12,120
Hurungwe West Chambati Tall S INDEPENDENT 474 3.86%
Hurungwe West Kanyurira Ocean A. MKD 221 1.80%
Hurungwe West Makanyaire Wilson MDC-T 2,553 20.76%
Hurungwe West Mliswa Temba Peter ZANU (PF) 8,485 69.01%
Hurungwe West Munakira Douglas MDC 562 4.57%
Total Votes 12,295
Kadoma Central Marumisa Thomas MDC 959 4.85%
Kadoma Central Matamisa Editor E. MDC-T 9,005 45.58%
Kadoma Central Munyanduri Tendai P. P I M Z 221 1.12%
Kadoma Central Phiri Fani Phanuel ZANU (PF) 9,571 48.45%
Total Votes 19,756
Magunje Gandawa Godfrey ZANU (PF) 9,473 69.97%
Magunje Kadenhe Godfrey MDC 497 3.67%
Magunje Kusemamuriwo Tonderayi R. INDEPENDENT 569 4.20%
Magunje Magunje Tawanda R. MDC-T 3,000 22.16%
Total Votes 13,539
Makonde Akimu Kudakwashe MDC 429 2.43%
Makonde Kachese Makomborero MDC-T 1,569 8.88%
Makonde Paradza Kindness ZANU (PF) 15,675 88.69%
Total Votes 17,673
Mhangura Chiutsi Tafadzwa MDC 304 1.53%
Mhangura Maseko Thomas MDC-T 1,659 8.37%
Mhangura Mombeshora Douglas T ZANU (PF) 17,846 90.09%
Total Votes 19,809
Mhondoro Mubaira Manhando Honest MDC-T 4,473 28.91%
Mhondoro Mubaira Monera Christopher MDC 847 5.47%
Mhondoro Mubaira Nguni Sylvester Robert ZANU (PF) 10,153 65.62%
Total Votes 15,473
Mhondoro Ngezi Gava Mike ZANU (PF) 13,476 21.24%
Mhondoro Ngezi Juru Tirivanhu D. MDC-T 3,564 5.62%
Total Votes 17,040
Muzvezve Haritatos Peter ZANU (PF) 18,832 83.96%
Muzvezve Mashongandoro Modock MDC 569 2.54%
Muzvezve Musevenzo Patrick MDC-T 3,029 13.50%
Total Votes 22,430
Norton Chinake Voice MDC-T 9,360 44.62%
Norton Gumede Sipho. C MDC 894 4.26%
Norton Mariro Chance MKD 129 0.62%
Norton Mutsvangwa Christopher H ZANU (PF) 10,592 50.50%
Total Votes 20,975
Sanyati Edziwa Xavier Abel MDC-T 3,093 20.99%
Sanyati Nhopore Byron MDC 308 2.09%
Sanyati Runesu Blessed ZANU (PF) 11,332 76.92%
Total Votes 14,733
Zvimba East Mangisani Christopher MDC 752 4.21%
Zvimba East Mukwangwariwa F G. ZANU (PF) 13,113 73.37%
Zvimba East Ndanga Greenwitch B MDC-T 4,008 22.42%
Total Votes 17,873
Zvimba North Chapola Stewart MDC 245 1.41%
Zvimba North Chombo Ignatius M.C. ZANU (PF) 12,633 72.50%
Zvimba North Chombo Marian INDEPENDENT 3,577 20.53%
Zvimba North Sauti Abigal MDC-T 969 5.56%
Total Votes 17,424
Zvimba South Chidhakwa Walter K. ZANU (PF) 13,745 81.66%
Zvimba South Karemba Elijah T. MDC 550 3.27%
Zvimba South Mugari Fidelis Z. MDC-T 2,536 15.07%
Total Votes 16,831
Zvimba West Munangatire Herbert S.P. MDC-T 1,666 11.14%
Zvimba West Ziyambi Ziyambi ZANU (PF) 12,728 85.11%
Zvimba West Mupambwa Locadia MDC 560 3.74%
Total Votes 14,954
Masvingo National Assembly
Constituency Candidate’s Name Party Votes %Vote
Bikita East Donga Kenias MDC 806 5.38%
Bikita East Marima Edmore MDC-T 5,365 35.81%
Bikita East Matimba Kennedy M. ZANU (PF) 8,669 57.87%
Bikita East Ziki Alvin A. ZANU-NDONGA 140 0.93%
Total Votes 14,980
Bikita South Jaboon Jeppy ZANU (PF) 9,397 67.91%
Bikita South Munhuwamambo Phibeon MDC 781 5.64%
Bikita South Varandeni Jani MDC-T 3,659 26.44%
Total Votes 13,837
Bikita West Katema Benjamin MDC 415 2.36%
Bikita West Kereke Munyaradzi ZANU (PF) 7,270 41.31%
Bikita West Musakwa Elia ZANU (PF) 6,052 34.39%
Bikita West Shoko Heya MDC-T 3,863 21.95%
Total Votes 17,600
Chiredzi East Chigurire Kudakwashe MDC 400 3.50%
Chiredzi East Makuni Sure MDC-T 2,094 18.34%
Chiredzi East Masiya Denford ZANU (PF) 8,926 78.16%
Total Votes 11,420
Chiredzi North Chapfidza Josphat MDC-T #DIV/0!
Chiredzi North Mukwena Robert ZANU (PF) #DIV/0!
Chiredzi North Shoko Bothwell Lucent MDC #DIV/0!
Total Votes 0
Chiredzi South Gwanetsa Kalitso Killion ZANU (PF) 8,148 76.92%
Chiredzi South Tsumele Patrick MDC-T 1,937 18.29%
Chiredzi South Zanamwe Lovemore MDC 508 4.80%
Total Votes 10,593
Chiredzi West Chiwa Darlington ZANU (PF) 12,655 57.45%
Chiredzi West Mare Moses INDEPENDENT 389 1.77%
Chiredzi West Musa Damascus INDEPENDENT 149 0.68%
Chiredzi West Nyuni Patrick MDC 855 3.88%
Chiredzi West Zivhave Dusty MDC-T 7,978 36.22%
Total Votes 22,026
Chivi Central Gwanongodza Ephraim ZANU (PF) 12,559 74.12%
Chivi Central Mudombo George MDC 661 3.90%
Chivi Central Murambi Tapiwa MDC-T 3,725 21.98%
Total Votes 16,945
Chivi North Chiondengwa Bernard MDC-T 4,149 31.21%
Chivi North Tamirepi Sibusisiwe MDC 317 2.38%
Chivi North Tongofa Mathias ZANU (PF) 8,827 66.40%
Total Votes 13,293
Chivi South Tibha Passwell MDC 879 5.41%
Chivi South Vutete Mafios ZANU (PF) 12,599 77.61%
Chivi South Wamambo Munashe MDC-T 2,755 16.97%
Total Votes 16,233
Gutu Central Jinga Daniel Nenji MDC 886 6.59%
Gutu Central Matuke Lovemore ZANU (PF) 9,311 69.25%
Gutu Central Nemachena Kennethy MDC-T 3,248 24.16%
Total Votes 13,445
Gutu East Chikwama Berta ZANU (PF) 7,372 66.08%
Gutu East Makamure Ransome MDC-T 3,469 31.09%
Gutu East Mangombe Nyasha MDC 316 2.83%
Total Votes 11,157
Gutu North Chitsa Gwena Gerald INDEPENDENT 390 4.00%
Gutu North Madondo Ticharwa ZANU (PF) 6,845 70.29%
Gutu North Mavetera Tichinani MDC-T 2,045 21.00%
Gutu North Toperesu Emmanuel MDC 458 4.70%
Total Votes 9,738
Gutu South Chimedza Paul ZANU (PF) 7,927 68.04%
Gutu South Musendekwa Eriam MDC-T 3,723 31.96%
Total Votes 11,650
Gutu West Bohwasi Phillip MDC-T 2,232 13.70%
Gutu West Man’ombe Febiano MDC 565 3.47%
Gutu West Muzenda Tongai Mathew ZANU (PF) 13,499 82.84%
Total Votes 16,296
Masvingo North Chinhema Emily MDC 587 4.07%
Masvingo North Gahadzikwa Innocent INDEPENDENT 212 1.47%
Masvingo North Marapira Davis ZANU (PF) 10,358 71.76%
Masvingo North Mugabe Noble F MDC-T 3,277 22.70%
Total Votes 14,434
Masvingo South Haruchenjerwi Action INDEPENDENT #DIV/0!
Masvingo South Matongo Lovemore MDC-T #DIV/0!
Masvingo South Mzembi Walter ZANU (PF) #DIV/0!
Masvingo South Zhou Ruth MDC #DIV/0!
Total Votes 0
Masvingo Urban Paradza Vitalis MDC 672 2.99%
Masvingo Urban Matutu Tongai MDC-T 10,424 46.41%
Masvingo Urban Mtshakatshi Mable ZAPU 228 1.02%
Masvingo Urban Revai Tichaona ZAPU 149 0.66%
Masvingo Urban Shumba Kuzozvireva D ZANU (PF) 10,988 48.92%
Total Votes 22,461
Masvingo West Hasha Ruzi MDC 405 3.18%
Masvingo West Mureyi Takanayi MDC-T 4,687 36.83%
Masvingo West Ruvai Ezira ZANU (PF) 7,634 59.99%
Total Votes 12,726
Mwenezi East Bhasikiti Chuma K. ZANU (PF) 18,196 85.94%
Mwenezi East Marufu Philip MDC-T 2,482 11.72%
Mwenezi East Purazeni Simbarashe MDC 494 2.33%
Total Votes 21,172
Mwenezi West Hungwe Amos MDC-T 1,245 5.15%
Mwenezi West Moyo Lamson ZANU (PF) 22,925 94.85%
Total Votes 24,170
Zaka Central Chindanya Tanaka MDC 725 4.68%
Zaka Central Chakona Paradzai M ZANU (PF) 10,604 68.47%
Zaka Central Mushonga James MDC-T 4,158 26.85%
Total Votes 15,487
Zaka East Gumbi James MDC-T 3,021 76.91%
Zaka East Mukanduri Samson T. ZANU (PF) 466 11.86%
Zaka East Mutero Lovemore MDC 441 11.23%
Total Votes 3,928
Zaka North Makwara Bettas MDC 965 6.69%
Zaka North Mavenyengwa Robson ZANU (PF) 9,733 67.46%
Zaka North Mupindu Simon MDC-T 3,729 25.85%
Total Votes 14,427
Zaka West Dumbu Festus MDC-T 2,896 27.01%
Zaka West Masiya Godwin MDC 484 4.51%
Zaka West Mawere Mapetere D. V ZANU (PF) 7,340 68.47%
Total Votes 10,720
Matebeleland North
Constituency Candidate’s Name Party Votes %Vote
Bubi Dhlamini John Zolani Mjoli ZAPU 716 3.57%
Bubi Hadebe Mkhuseli MDC 1,535 7.65%
Bubi Ncube Mark Harold MDC-T 6,672 33.27%
Bubi Sibanda Clifford Cameroon ZANU (PF) 10,844 54.08%
Bubi Sibanda Geneva INDEPENDENT 286 1.43%
Total Votes 20,053
Hwange Central Dhlamini Felix Nicholas MDC 914 5.82%
Hwange Central Dube Reeds ZANU (PF) 4,442 28.29%
Hwange Central Tshuma Brian MDC-T 10,345 65.89%
Total Votes 15,701
Hwange East Mpofu Fati ZANU (PF) 4,710 38.04%
Hwange East Ngwenya John ZAPU 335 2.71%
Hwange East Nyoni Salvation INDEPENDENT 125 1.01%
Hwange East Sansole Jealous MDC 1,820 14.70%
Hwange East Sansole Tose Wesley MDC-T 5,392 43.55%
Total Votes 12,382
Hwange West Dube Godfrey MDC 1,401 9.97%
Hwange West Mabhena Gift MDC-T 5,541 39.42%
Hwange West Mpofu Bekithemba ZANU (PF) 6,864 48.83%
Hwange West Nkomo Ditshoni ZAPU 251 1.79%
Total Votes 14,057
Lupane West Keswa Engelinah INDEPENDENT 222 2.07%
Lupane West Khumalo Dalumuzi MDC-T 4,163 38.77%
Lupane West Khumalo Martin ZANU (PF) 4,827 44.95%
Lupane West Mlala Themba ZAPU 242 2.25%
Lupane West Mpofu Mhlaseli MDC 1,285 11.97%
Total Votes 10,739
Nkayi North Lusinga Simon MDC 1,039 8.93%
Nkayi North Ndlovu Lameck MDC-T 5,102 43.86%
Nkayi North Nyoni Sithembiso G ZANU (PF) 5,184 44.57%
Nkayi North Siziba Lawrence ZAPU 307 2.64%
Total Votes 11,632
Nkayi South Bhebhe Abednico MDC-T 7,210 55.45%
Nkayi South Mathe Stars ZANU (PF) 4,104 31.56%
Nkayi South Mpofu Samuel CTD 147 1.13%
Nkayi South Moyo Mhlupheki Arthur MDC 1,416 10.89%
Nkayi South Ndlovu Jabulani ZAPU 126 0.97%
Total Votes 13,003
Tsholotsho North Dube Absalon ZAPU 222 17.28%
Tsholotsho North Moyo Jonathan ZANU (PF) 4,163 323.97%
Tsholotsho North Ndebele Sethulo MDC 4,827 375.64%
Tsholotsho North Nkomo Roselene MDC-T 242 18.83%
Total Votes 1,285
Tsholotsho South Dube Maxwell MDC-T 3,976 35.74%
Tsholotsho South Gumbo Melusi ZAPU 863 7.76%
Tsholotsho South Ncube Minutewell MDC 1,549 13.92%
Tsholotsho South Sibanda Zenzo ZANU-PF 4,736 42.57%
Total Votes 11,124
Umguza Masuku Edmond L MDC-T 5,387 22.94%
Umguza Mbayiwa Mark ZAPU 736 3.13%
Umguza Mhlanga Leornard K MDC 1,330 5.66%
Umguza Mpofu Obert M. ZANU (PF) 16,025 68.26%
Total Votes 23,478
Matabeleland South
Constituency Candidate’s Name Party Votes %Vote
Beitbridge East Dube Keabetsoe MDC 695 4.60%
Beitbridge East Mohadi Kembo Campbell ZANU (PF) 10,191 67.40%
Beitbridge East Ncube Morgan MDC-T 3,394 22.45%
Beitbridge East Tshili Enos Chibi INDEPENDENT 429 2.84%
Beitbridge East Tshili Ndishabe Lawrence INDEPENDENT 411 2.72%
Total Votes 15,120
Beitbridge West Mudau Alfheli ZAPU 311 3.36%
Beitbridge West Mudau Metrine ZANU (PF) 6,194 66.90%
Beitbridge West Muleya Thambulo INDEPENDENT 142 1.53%
Beitbridge West Ndou Moffat Cephas MDC-T 2,241 24.20%
Beitbridge West Tlou John MDC 371 4.01%
Total Votes 9,259
Bulilima East Moyo Solani INDEPENDENT 1,443 11.96%
Bulilima East Mpofu Norman MDC-T 3,793 31.43%
Bulilima East Ndebele Pilate MDC 1,004 8.32%
Bulilima East Ndlovu Mathias S. ZANU (PF) 5,828 48.29%
Total Votes 12,068
Bulilima West Ndlovu Artwell ZAPU 293 2.81%
Bulilima West Ndlovu Moses MDC 1,645 15.75%
Bulilima West Ndlovu Ready MDC-T 3,784 36.23%
Bulilima West Nleya Lungisani ZANU (PF) 4,722 45.21%
Total Votes 10,444
Gwanda Central Dube Patrick MDC 2,571 17.96%
Gwanda Central Gumbo Edson ZANU (PF) 7,457 52.10%
Gwanda Central Mlilo Mthetho ZAPU 237 1.66%
Gwanda Central Nkiwane Julieth MDC-T 4,048 28.28%
Total Votes 14,313
Gwanda North Masiye Micah ZAPU 300 2.88%
Gwanda North Mnkandhla Thandeko MDC-T 3,733 35.81%
Gwanda North Nyathi Paul Themba MDC 1,977 18.96%
Gwanda North Sibanda Gift INDEPENDENT 169 1.62%
Gwanda North Sibanda Madodana ZANU (PF) 4,246 40.73%
Total Votes 10,425
Gwanda South Makwati Leagajang G. MDC 1,020 10.27%
Gwanda South Moyo Ekem MDC-T 2,866 28.85%
Gwanda South Ncube Abedinico ZANU (PF) 5,701 57.39%
Gwanda South Ncube Rabson ZAPU 346 3.48%
Total Votes 9,933
Insiza North Langa Andrew ZANU (PF) 9,914 68.42%
Insiza North Moyo Qhubani MDC 1,489 10.28%
Insiza North Mpofu Bekezela MDC-T 2,811 19.40%
Insiza North Ndlovu Earnest ZAPU 275 1.90%
Total Votes 14,489
Insiza South Dube Dumezweni INDEPENDENT 455 4.63%
Insiza South Ncube Siyabonga MDC 2,384 24.26%
Insiza South Mafu Dambisamahubo ZAPU 320 3.26%
Insiza South Nkomo Malach ZANU (PF) 4,660 47.43%
Insiza South Sibanda Nkululeko MDC-T 2,007 20.43%
Total Votes 9,826
Mangwe Mguni Obedingwa ZANU (PF) 4,988 42.10%
Mangwe Mkhosi Edward T M. MDC 1,995 16.84%
Mangwe Ngwenya Jessie MDC-T 4,434 37.42%
Mangwe Sibanda Mathew ZAPU 431 3.64%
Total Votes 11,848
Matobo North Dube Nicholas Abson ZAPU 417 3.54%
Matobo North Khanye Never ZANU (PF) 5,300 44.96%
Matobo North Moyo Lovemore MDC-T 5,219 44.27%
Matobo North Ndhlela Moses MDC 852 7.23%
Total Votes 11,788
Matobo South Bajila Discent C. MDC 764 7.26%
Matobo South Moyo Joakim ZAPU 478 4.54%
Matobo South Ncube Soul ZANU (PF) 4,692 44.56%
Matobo South Ndebele Gabriel MDC-T 4,596 43.65%
Total Votes 10,530
Umzingwane Dhewa William M. ZANU (PF) 7,689 47.80%
Umzingwane Dube Ngqabutho MDC 1,833 11.40%
Umzingwane Khumalo Nomalanga M MDC-T 6,169 38.35%
Umzingwane Ndlovu Mildred ZAPU 395 2.46%
Total Votes 16,086
Midlands
Constituency Candidate’s Name Party Votes %Vote
Chirimanzu Masendeke Fransico M. MDC-T #DIV/0!
Chirimanzu Munhende George MDC #DIV/0!
Chirimanzu Pedzisai Innocent ZANU (PF) #DIV/0!
Total Votes 0
Chirumanzu-Zibagwe Jeko Ishmael MDC-T 2,803 13.16%
Chirumanzu-Zibagwe Mnangagwa Emmerson D ZANU (PF) 17,996 84.48%
Chirumanzu-Zibagwe Zinyemba Janet S MDC 503 2.36%
Total Votes 21,302
Chiwundura Chivamba Kizito ZANU (PF) 11,550 57.56%
Chiwundura Gono Onuel ZAPU 226 1.13%
Chiwundura Mukahlera Timothy L MDC-T 7,670 38.22%
Chiwundura Ngwegwe Desmond INDEPENDENT 70 0.35%
Chiwundura Nyamayedenga Lloyd M MDC 480 2.39%
Chiwundura Zulu Webster UMD 71 0.35%
Total Votes 20,067
Gweru Urban Chimombe Tadius T INDEPENDENT 473 3.14%
Gweru Urban Gwatidzo Christopher N ZANU (PF) 6,146 40.82%
Gweru Urban Mpofu Emnah S ZAPU 105 0.70%
Gweru Urban Muchovo Theresa MDC 578 3.84%
Gweru Urban Zvidzai Sesel  MDC-T 7,755 51.50%
Total Votes 15,057
Kwekwe Central Bobo Cathrine MDC 508 4.12%
Kwekwe Central Chebundo Blessing MDC-T 5,760 46.76%
Kwekwe Central Matambanadzo Masango ZANU (PF) 6,051 49.12%
Total Votes 12,319
Mberengwa East Hlongwane Makhosini ZANU (PF) 8,895 74.99%
Mberengwa East Hove Coming MDC-T 2,612 22.02%
Mberengwa East Shumba Tandiwe MDC 265 2.23%
Mberengwa East Shumba Welcome PIMZ 89 0.75%
Total Votes 11,861
Mberengwa North Tazvarirevhu Betroth MDC 2,433 12.14%
Mberengwa North Zhou Tafanana ZANU (PF) 15,170 75.71%
Mberengwa North Zhou Takavafira MDC-T 2,433 12.14%
Total Votes 20,036
Mberengwa South Hungwe Lilanda MKD 148 1.04%
Mberengwa South Mabuwa Chiratidzo I ZANU (PF) 12,358 86.80%
Mberengwa South Shoko Davies MDC-T 1,562 10.97%
Mberengwa South Verenga Lynia MDC 169 1.19%
Total Valid Votes 14,237
Mkoba Chibaya Amos MDC-T 10,097 61.31%
Mkoba Chipezeze Nevermind ZAPU 278 1.69%
Mkoba Munengiwa Kudakwashe MDC 720 4.37%
Mkoba Tamirepi Venson UMD 48 0.29%
Mkoba Zifungo Dzingirai ZANU (PF) 5,327 32.34%
Total Votes 16,470
Shurugwi South Matangaidze Tapiwanashe ZANU (PF) 11,506 80.16%
Shurugwi South Mutandavari Munyaradzi MDC-T 2,515 17.52%
Shurugwi South Muzondiwa Manners MDC 332 2.31%
Total Votes 14,353
Silobela Moyo Clement INDEPENDENT 96 0.64%
Silobela Mpofu Mtokozisi M ZANU (PF) 8,142 53.88%
Silobela Ndebele Thomas T ZAPU 318 2.10%
Silobela Ndlovu Rittah MDC 1,050 6.95%
Silobela Sibindi Fanuel INDEPENDENT 183 1.21%
Silobela Sululu Anadi MDC-T 5,323 35.22%
Total Votes 15,112
Zhombe Bako Brian INDEPENDENT 834 4.83%
Zhombe Magugu Bernad ZAPU 427 2.48%
Zhombe Ncube Daniel M ZANU (PF) 9,850 57.10%
Zhombe Ncube Sandra MDC 921 5.34%
Zhombe Tazviona Rodger MDC-T 5,218 30.25%
Total Votes 17,250

Share This: