JULY 31, 2013 PARLIAMENTARY ELECTION RESULTS TABLE

0 Views

NB: There are some constituencies whose results have not yet been announced. ZEC will give the last batch of results at 10am tomorrow.

Constituency Candidate’s Name Political Party Votes %valid
Bulawayo Central Chapwanya Maidza MKD

126

1.12%

Bulawayo Central Dube Linda AKE

24

0.21%

Bulawayo Central Kwembeya Selwin Angirayi UMD

33

0.29%

Bulawayo Central Maphosa Sibongile MDC

1,572

14.03%

Bulawayo Central Moyo Mlungisi ZANU (PF)

2,827

25.23%

Bulawayo Central Sibanda Clemency ZAPU

259

2.31%

Bulawayo Central Sibanda Dorcas Staff MDC-T

6,365

56.80%

Total Valid Votes

11,206

Bulawayo East Coltart David MDC

4,540

37.30%

Bulawayo East Kambarami Tinashe INDEPENDENT

125

1.03%

Bulawayo East Kasosera Kevin ZPM

24

0.20%

Bulawayo East Kaviza Norman MKD

35

0.29%

Bulawayo East Khumalo Thabitha MDC-T

4,560

37.46%

Bulawayo East Muhlwa Rodger ZAPU

0.00%

Bulawayo East Muzvidziwa Kevin ZANU (PF)

2,842

23.35%

Bulawayo East Tivarere Tapson UMD

13

0.11%

Bulawayo East Moyo Stanley INDEPENDENT

33

0.27%

Total Valid Votes

12,172

Bulawayo South Bulayani Esnat MDC

1,078

11.25%

Bulawayo South Cross Edward Graham MDC-T

6,364

66.40%

Bulawayo South Dube Bafana Andy ZANU (PF)

1,787

18.65%

Bulawayo South Gumbo Joseph MKD

46

0.48%

Bulawayo South House Gift ZPM

46

0.48%

Bulawayo South Gwebu Fidelis ZAPU

105

1.10%

Bulawayo South Marekera Brian ZAPU

158

1.65%

Total Valid Votes

9,584

Emakhandeni-Entumbane Dube Prince INDEPENDENT

554

6.02%

Emakhandeni-Entumbane Mkwanda Judith ZANU (PF)

1,974

21.45%

Emakhandeni-Entumbane Moyo Mqondisi AKE

60

0.65%

Emakhandeni-Entumbane Sibanda Petros ZAPU

185

2.01%

Emakhandeni-Entumbane Sibutha Christabell MDC

1,104

12.00%

Emakhandeni-Entumbane Tshuma Dingilizwe MDC-T

5,326

57.87%

Total Valid Votes

9,203

Lobengula Dube Christopher ZANU (PF)

1,848

20.98%

Lobengula Dube Nhlanhla Bahlangene MDC

1,113

12.63%

Lobengula Guvamombe Neria ZANU-NDONGA

83

0.94%

Lobengula Gwaenda Valentine FZC

16

0.18%

Lobengula Jiyane Witness AKE

24

0.27%

Lobengula Mathe Ndimande Albert ZAPU

147

1.67%

Lobengula Nkomo Samuel Sipepa MDC-T

5,579

63.33%

Total Valid Votes

8,810

Luveve Dube Calistus ZAPU

413

3.45%

Luveve Mabaleka Israel MDC

2,348

19.64%

Luveve Mhlanga Nicholas ZANU (PF)

2,874

24.04%

Luveve Moyo Reggie MDC-T

5,586

46.73%

Luveve Mujuru Kidwell INDEPENDENT

681

5.70%

Luveve Ncube Cliffton AKE

53

0.44%

Total Valid Votes

11,955

Magwegwe Dhliwayo Tendai ZANU-NDONGA

38

0.43%

Magwegwe Mazibisa Sindiso MDC

1,852

20.96%

Magwegwe Ncube Thulani ZAPU

150

1.70%

Magwegwe Ndebele Anele MDC-T

4,996

56.54%

Magwegwe Nkiwane Stephen ZAPU

99

1.12%

Magwegwe Nyoni Grace ZANU (PF)

1,289

14.59%

Magwegwe Sibanda Felix Magalela INDEPENDENT

392

4.44%

Magwegwe Tshuma Rosemary PDU

20

0.23%

Total Valid Votes

8,836

Makokoba Dube Tshinga Judge ZANU (PF)

3,539

28.29%

Makokoba Dube Thomeki AKE

48

0.38%

Makokoba Masoku Zenzo Lot ZAPU

206

1.65%

Makokoba Moyo Gorden MDC-T

7,099

56.75%

Makokoba Ncube Patriciah FZC

45

0.36%

Makokoba Ndlovu Thabile MDC

1,547

12.37%

Makokoba Wilson Harry Peter MKD

25

0.20%

Total Valid Votes

12,509

Nketa Dube Joel AKE

39

0.28%

Nketa Dube Bongani Sikhumbuzo ZAPU

263

1.89%

Nketa Mashaba Elifasi ZANU (PF)

3,817

27.49%

Nketa Masuku Phelela MDC-T

7,649

55.08%

Nketa Mpofu Charles MDC

1,931

13.91%

Nketa Mpofu Clark ZAPU

187

1.35%

Total Valid Votes

13,886

Nkulumane Dube Memorial ZAPU

335

2.95%

Nkulumane Mahlangu Tamsanqa MDC-T

7,045

62.03%

Nkulumane Mathe Ong Nkosana M.K.D

37

0.33%

Nkulumane Ncube Matshobana MDC

1,404

12.36%

Nkulumane Ncube Rhodah FZC

43

0.38%

Nkulumane Ndlovu David ZANU (PF)

2,494

21.96%

Total Valid Votes

11,358

Pelandaba-Mpopoma Dube Duduzile MDC

964

9.58%

Pelandaba-Mpopoma Katso James FZC

142

1.41%

Pelandaba-Mpopoma Khumalo Samuel Sandla. INDEPENDENT

327

3.25%

Pelandaba-Mpopoma Mabhikwa Vusumusi J. INDEPENDENT

39

0.39%

Pelandaba-Mpopoma Mkandla Strike ZAPU

140

1.39%

Pelandaba-Mpopoma Mtetwa Happiness ZANU-NDONGA

74

0.74%

Pelandaba-Mpopoma Ndlovu Tamsanqa Jelous INDEPENDENT

45

0.45%

Pelandaba-Mpopoma Nyathi Bekithemba MDC-T

6,024

59.87%

Pelandaba-Mpopoma Sakala Chad ZAPU

134

1.33%

Pelandaba-Mpopoma Tshuma Joseph ZANU (PF)

2,122

21.09%

Pelandaba-Mpopoma Zhou Thamsanqa A.K.E

50

0.50%

Total Valid Votes

10,061

Pumula Gwaenda Emanuel FZC

40

0.36%

Pumula Mhlanga Albert MDC-T

6,100

55.38%

Pumula Mpofu Zakhele Ndebele AKE

82

0.74%

Pumula Ncube Godfrey Malaba ZANU (PF)

2,877

26.12%

Pumula Ncube Losiya MDC

1,514

13.75%

Pumula Ngozo Samuel ZAPU

285

2.59%

Pumula Peresu Zacheous INDEPENDENT

60

0.54%

Pumula Tshabangu Sambulelwe PDU

56

0.51%

Total Valid Votes

11,014

HARARE NATIONAL ASSEMBLY

Constituency Candidate’s Name Political Party
St.Marys Chapo Violah UMD

78

0.58%

St.Marys Dzvingwe John F. MDC

685

5.08%

St.Marys Jonas Innocent MKD

66

0.49%

St.Marys Maswata Tendekayi ZANU-PF

5,524

40.93%

St.Marys Nhodo Odreck ZAPU

50

0.37%

St.Marys Tarusenga Unganai D. MDC-T

7,092

52.55%

Total Valid Votes

13,495

Total Votes

13,495

Chitungwiza North Chigonero Angella MDC

829

5.33%

Chitungwiza North Magengezha John Chakanyuka MKD

83

0.53%

Chitungwiza North Mhandu Robson ZANU-PF

6,507

41.81%

Chitungwiza North Sithole Godfrey Karakadzayi MDC-T

8,071

51.85%

Chitungwiza North Utaumire Terence UMD

75

0.48%

Total Valid Votes

15,565

Total Votes

15,565

Chitungwiza South Chigumba Christopher Chikavanga ZANU-PF

8,126

46.85%

Chitungwiza South Makururu Canisio MDC-T

7,888

45.48%

Chitungwiza South Mashinya Mabie MDC

927

5.35%

Chitungwiza South Shoko Misheck INDEPENDENT

309

1.78%

Chitungwiza South Tarasana Allen UMD

93

0.54%

Total Valid Votes

17,343

Spoilt
Total Votes

17,343

Zengeza East Kahanana Robert ZANU-PF

6,391

41.85%

Zengeza East Kwajiya Douglas UMD

83

0.54%

Zengeza East Mukashi Michael MDC

923

6.04%

Zengeza East Musundire Alexio L. MDC-T

7,873

51.56%

Total Valid Votes

15,270

Zengeza West Chidakwa Simon MDC-T

1,625

57.02%

Zengeza West Mandaza Gideon MDC

216

7.58%

Zengeza West Marufu Lisbon M. ZANU-PF

993

34.84%

Zengeza West Nherudzo Tapiwa G. ZAPU

16

0.56%

Total Valid Votes

2,850

Budiriro Chimbiri Henry MDC

1,029

5.14%

Budiriro Machingauta Costa MDC-T

13,077

65.37%

Budiriro Manganda Shephard UMD

51

0.25%

Budiriro Muzanenhamo Douglas MCD

49

0.24%

Budiriro Nkani Andrew ZANU-PF

5,799

28.99%

Total Valid Votes

20,005

Dzivarasekwa Chatindo Francis M.K.D.

85

0.64%

Dzivarasekwa Kowo Never ZANU-PF

5,402

40.63%

Dzivarasekwa Madzore Solomon MDC-T

6,591

49.57%

Dzivarasekwa Masomera Alec UMD

323

2.43%

Dzivarasekwa Mgutshini Trynos MDC

715

5.38%

Dzivarasekwa Zattah Sydney INDEPENTENT

181

1.36%

Total Valid Votes

13,297

Epworth Chopamba Michael MKD

103

0.41%

Epworth Jembere Eliah MDC-T

7,951

31.49%

Epworth Mapanzure Jemeson INDEPENDENT

164

0.65%

Epworth Midzi Amos Bernard Muvengwa ZANU-PF

15,468

61.26%

Epworth Muzambwa Chitauro Elvis INDEPENDENT

230

0.91%

Epworth Sibanda Nicholas MDC

1,332

5.28%

Total Valid Votes

25,248

Glen Norah Bhuwa Richman MDC

659

7.04%

Glen Norah Garwe Kuda Tafirenyika PIMZ

41

0.44%

Glen Norah Maeresera Pedzisai Peter ZANU-PF

1,984

21.21%

Glen Norah Maondera Webster MDC-T

6,672

71.31%

Total Valid Votes

9,356

Glen View North Chimombe Herbert MDC

469

4.45%

Glen View North Chipato Tafirenyika UMD

52

0.49%

Glen View North Mhonderwa Martha Raviro ZANU-PF

2,324

22.05%

Glen View North Munengami Fani MDC-T

7,697

73.01%

Total Valid Votes

10,542

Glenview South Chinyanga Elizabeth MDC

695

5.86%

Glenview South Hurungudo Chinhete Stephen B. M. ZANU-PF

2,583

21.78%

Glenview South Madzore Paul MDC-T

8,301

69.98%

Glenview South Mapuranga Obey MKD

65

0.55%

Glenview South Mbundure Hopewell UMD

96

0.81%

Glenview South Mukomondera Amon INDEPENDENT

122

1.03%

Total Valid Votes

11,862

Harare Central Guchutu Mathias Matambudziko MCD

39

0.31%

Harare Central Mandangu Malcom Fadzayi MKD

123

0.97%

Harare Central Musarurwa Rickson ZANU-PF

4,974

39.10%

Harare Central Sibanda Columbus MDC

757

5.95%

Harare Central Zwizwai Murisi MDC-T

6,828

53.68%

Total Valid Votes

12,721

Harare East Biti Laxton Tendai MDC-T
Harare East Chabata Nobody UMD

Harare East Chivige Stanley MDC

Harare East Mangondo Noah Takawota Joni ZANU-PF

Total Valid Votes

0

Harare North Chiroto Emmanuel INDEPENDENT

500

3.17%

Harare North Chitsa Milca MDC

746

4.73%

Harare North Jiri Takawira M.K.D

67

0.42%

Harare North Makone Theresa M. MDC-T

6,555

41.53%

Harare North Mudambo Tongesayi ZANU-PF

7,917

50.16%

Total Valid Votes

15,785

Harare South Dube Cleopas MDC

1,359

4.67%

Harare South Mafume Jacob MDC-T

7,472

25.70%

Harare South Manyepxa Clynean F. M.K.D

174

0.60%

Harare South Mashayamombe Shadreck ZANU-PF

20,069

69.03%

Total Valid Votes

29,074

Harare West Majome Fungayi Jessie MDC-T

9,996

69.55%

Harare West Mudakuvaka Julius ZDP

29

0.20%

Harare West Mupunga Varaidzo Carol ZANU-PF

3,530

24.56%

Harare West Sibanda Francis ZAPU

45

0.31%

Harare West Rice Maria Salome MDC

772

5.37%

Total Valid Votes

14,372

Hatfield Chadambura Tarwirei P UMD

33

0.24%

Hatfield Mashakada Tapiwa MDC-T

9,031

64.62%

Hatfield Mushonga Linus Paul MDC

665

4.76%

Hatfield Mutumanje Lumumba W.G ZANU-PF

4,246

30.38%

Total Valid Votes

13,975

Highfield East Chifamba Caleb Tendayi ZAPU

76

0.58%

Highfield East Dimbo Danie UMD

19

0.15%

Highfield East Mashonganyika Ida ZANU-PF

3,627

27.83%

Highfield East Murai Erick MDC-T

8,494

65.17%

Highfield East Ndhlela Onias MDC

747

5.73%

Highfield East Samanga Godfrey T FZC

34

0.26%

Highfield East Saruwaka Kudzai Weston M.K.D

37

0.28%

Total Valid Votes

13,034

Highfield West Dhliwayo Glen INDEPENDENT

67

0.65%

Highfield West Juta Emmanuel ZANU-PF

2,639

25.44%

Highfield West Manyengawana Moses MDC-T

6,825

65.78%

Highfield West Putire Sekayi ZANU NDONGA

31

0.30%

Highfield West Zengeni Miriam MDC

813

7.84%

Total Valid Votes

10,375

Kambuzuma Kiss Albert ZAPU

154

1.19%

Kambuzuma Madzimure Willias MDC-T

7,944

61.21%

Kambuzuma Mavhunga Toko MDC

635

4.89%

Kambuzuma Mushai Hetrage INDEPENDENT

81

0.62%

Kambuzuma Nheta Tongai P ZANU-PF

4,165

32.09%

Total Valid Votes

12,979

Kuwadzana Chihwayi Kurauone MDC

Kuwadzana Matibenga Lucia G MDC-T

Kuwadzana Nhambu Betty ZANU-PF

Kuwadzana Svinurai Peter UMD

Total Valid Votes

0

Kuwadzana East Chamisa Nelson MDC-T

7,967

71.81%

Kuwadzana East Gumbo Fortune Tinofirei ZANU-PF

2,465

22.22%

Kuwadzana East Mafigu Enock M.K.D

37

0.33%

Kuwadzana East Tachuana Evelyn Senzeni MDC

625

5.63%

Total Valid Votes

11,094

Mabvuku-Tafara Maridadi James MDC-T

7,917

51.05%

Mabvuku-Tafara Masimirembwa Godwills ZANU-PF

6,319

40.75%

Mabvuku-Tafara Mtombeni Aaron MDC

1,141

7.36%

Mabvuku-Tafara Nyakutombwa Prisca UMD

68

0.44%

Mabvuku-Tafara Tagarira Theresa M.K.D

63

0.41%

Total Valid Votes

15,508

Mbare Charlie Jabulani MDC

1,041

3.88%

Mbare Knight Ramsiey Eric MDC-T

10,932

40.79%

Mbare Max Norest UMD

66

0.25%

Mbare Savanhu Tendai ZANU-PF

14,764

55.08%

Total Valid Votes

26,803

Mount Pleasant Mukuchamano Peter V. MDC

403

3.31%

Mount Pleasant Passade Jaison ZANU-PF

7,945

65.31%

Mount Pleasant Timba Jameson Zvidzai MDC-T

3,817

31.38%

Total Valid Votes

12,165

Mufakose Chimanga Angeline Elizabeth INDEPENDENT

236

2.73%

Mufakose Gwatidzo Abraham Peter ZANU-PF

1,873

21.64%

Mufakose Kapito Dobha MDC

543

6.27%

Mufakose Mpariwa Paurina MDC-T

5,797

66.97%

Mufakose Mubaiwa Batsirai ZANU NDONGA

26

0.30%

Mufakose Muponda Cosmas FREEDOM FRONT

139

1.61%

Mufakose Nyamini Herbert ZAPU

42

0.49%

Total Valid Votes

8,656

8,656

Southerton Chimanikire Gift MDC-T

7,068

63.30%

Southerton Gore Onismo ZANU-PF

3,245

29.06%

Southerton Jakopo Dadirai MDC

792

7.09%

Southerton Kuchata Owen FREEDOM FRONT

61

0.55%

Total Votes

11,166

11,166

Sunningdale Macheza Musa INDEPENDENT

1,567

14.30%

Sunningdale Matienga Margaret MDC-T

5,746

52.42%

Sunningdale Mupini Sipiwe ZANU NDONGA

48

0.44%

Sunningdale Musvevereki Matsveru MDC

557

5.08%

Sunningdale Muzadzi Moreprecision VP

38

0.35%

Sunningdale Nyemba Maureen ZANU-PF

3,005

27.42%

Total Votes

10,961

10,961

Warren Park Matope Tafadzwa MKD

69

0.40%

Warren Park Mombeshora Ellen Nyarai MDC

1,119

6.55%

Warren Park Mudzuri Elias MDC-T

10,956

64.14%

Warren Park Nhanga Erington

84

0.49%

Warren Park Ushewekunze Abicia Tavengwa ZANU-PF

4,853

28.41%

Total Votes

17,081

17,081

MANICALAND NATIONAL ASSEMBLY

Constituency Candidate’s Name Political Party
Buhera Central Maeresera Taziveyi Rajab MKD

Buhera Central Matimba Tangwara MDC-T

Buhera Central Muderedzwa Johanne Ronald ZANU (PF)

Buhera Central Revai Evison MDC

Total Valid Votes

0

Buhera North Magarangoma Julius MDC-T

Buhera North Mutomba William ZANU (PF)

Buhera North Taruvinga Clever MDC

Buhera South Chinotimba Joseph ZANU (PF)

Buhera South Nemadziva Naison MDC-T

Buhera South Rushwaya Aletter MDC

Total Valid Votes

0

Buhera West Mandipaka Oliver ZANU (PF)

Buhera West Matewu Jaison Andrew MDC-T

Buhera West Mutyasira Moses MDC

Total Valid Votes

0

Chimanimani East Chimhungwe Peter MDC

Chimanimani East Sithole Isaac MDC-T

Chimanimani East Undenge Samuel ZANU (PF)

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Chimanimani West Dube Pindukai Guide MDC

Chimanimani West Karenyi Lynette MDC-T

Chimanimani West Matsikenyere Nokuthula INDEPENDENT

Chimanimani West Mutezo Munacho Thomas Alvar ZANU (PF)

Chimanimani West Nhamo Solomon ZAPU

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Chipinge Central Mabika Dorothy INDEPENDENT

Chipinge Central Machingura Raymore ZANU (PF)

Chipinge Central Matengure Miriam MDC

Chipinge Central Semwayo Reketayi M MDC-T

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Chipinge South Kumbula Tarugarira Wilson ZANU-NDONGA

Chipinge South Makuyana Meki MDC-T

Chipinge South Maposa Rodger MDC

Chipinge South Porusingazi Enock ZANU (PF)

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Chipinge West Chimwamurombe Adam ZANU (PF)

Chipinge West Dhliwayo Dingani MDC

Chipinge West Dzamahosi Mark ZANU-NDONGA

Chipinge West Nyamudeza Sibonile MDC-T

Chipinge West Zinhuku Brain INDEPENDENT

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Chipinge East Bandama Liberty Nkomo MDC

Chipinge East Gapara Gilbert INDEPENDENT

Chipinge East Mlambo Mathias Matewu MDC-T

Chipinge East Mlambo Win Busayi Juyana ZANU (PF)

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Musikavanhu Mtetwa Irikidzai MDC

Musikavanhu Murire Joshua ZANU (PF)

Musikavanhu Mutseyami Chapfiwa Prosper MDC-T

Musikavanhu Vutuza Gundai Paul ZANU NDONGA

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Headlands Chingosho Christopher P. INDEPENDENT

Headlands Goneso Canaan MDC

Headlands Mutasa Didymus Noel E ZANU (PF)

Headlands Tekeshe David MDC-T

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Makoni Central Chinamasa Patrick Anthony ZANU (PF)

Makoni Central Makoni Herbert Stanley S. MKD

Makoni Central Mukuwapasi Clever MDC

Makoni Central Sagandira Patrick MDC-T

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Makoni North Mangoma Elton Steers MDC-T

Makoni North Muchenje Francis ZANU (PF)

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Makoni South Chimene Mandi Manditawepi ZANU (PF)

Makoni South Muchauraya Pishai MDC-T

Makoni South Mundirwira Davis MDC

Makoni South Mupimbira Misheck FREEZIM-CONGRESS

Makoni South Nyarota Geofrey INDEPENDENT

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Makoni West Chinyadza Webber MDC-T

Makoni West Chipanga Kudzanai ZANU (PF)

Makoni West Hunidzarira Josephat Huni S. MKD

Makoni West Masenda Didymus MDC

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Mutare North Kaitano Daniel MDC

860

3.48%

Mutare North Madiro Michael INDEPENDENT

5,998

24.26%

Mutare North Mukwishu Irimai MDC-T

17,867

72.26%

Mutare North Pemhenayi Batsirayi John K ZANU (PF)

0.00%

Total Valid Votes

24,725

Mutare West Mudiwa Shuah MDC-T

7,483

31.75%

Mutare West Mushohwe Christopher Chindoti ZANU (PF)

16,087

68.25%

Total Valid Votes

23,570

Mutare South Chikwinya Nyasha E. A. G. ZANU (PF)

13,218

64.27%

Mutare South Gwazaza Oliver MDC

802

3.90%

Mutare South Saunyama Robert MDC-T

4,725

22.97%

Mutare South Zimunya Ngaite Jeffries INDEPENDENT

1,821

8.85%

Total Valid Votes

20,566

Dangamvura Chikanga Duru Reketai Micah ZANU (PF)

9,336

36.38%

Dangamvura Chikanga Machiri Didmas INDEPENDENT

70

0.27%

Dangamvura Chikanga Maundike Kuziwa INDEPENDENT

94

0.37%

Dangamvura Chikanga Mawire Fugamai MKD

86

0.34%

Dangamvura Chikanga Msonza Jonas MDC

468

1.82%

Dangamvura Chikanga Mutsekwa Giles Tariyafero MDC-T

3,851

15.01%

Dangamvura Chikanga Tsunga Arnold MDC-T

11,757

45.81%

Total Valid Votes

25,662

Mutare Central Gonese Innocent Tinashe MDC-T

9,085

63.61%

Mutare Central Mugaradziko Sondon MDC

466

3.26%

Mutare Central Munowenyu Brian Garikai T. ZANU (PF)

4,732

33.13%

14,283

Mutasa Central Benza Innocent D ZANU (PF)

Mutasa Central Manyenje Mary MDC

Mutasa Central Saruwaka Trevor Jones L MDC-T

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Mutasa North Chimhini David Antony MDC-T

Mutasa North Masamvu Luke ZANU (PF)

Mutasa North Tande Confidence MDC

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Mutasa South Kagurabadza Misheck T MDC-T

Mutasa South Munyamana Godfrey MDC

Mutasa South Tsunga Regai INDEPENDENT

Mutasa South Zindi Irene ZANU (PF)

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Nyanga North Mwonzora Douglas Togaraseyi MDC-T

Nyanga North Nyanhongo Magadzire Hubert ZANU (PF)

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Nyanga South Chimbetete Willard Manyowa MDC-T

Nyanga South Maambira Hasmore INDEPENDENT

Nyanga South Makotore Fungai MDC

Nyanga South Mandiwanzira Supa Collins ZANU (PF)

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Mashonaland Central National Assembly

Constituency Candidate’s Name Political Party
Bindura North Musanhi Kenneth S. ZANU (PF)

Bindura North Mzila Mpumelelo MDC

Bindura North Pfebve Elliot MDC-T

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Bindura South Kakora Edward MDC

Bindura South Matangira Toendepi R ZANU (PF)

Bindura South Nyaude Bednock MDC-T

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Guruve North Chimanikire Kudakwashe MDC

Guruve North Kanhanga Epmarcus W ZANU (PF)

Guruve North Mupunga Andrew MDC-T

Guruve South Chimanikire Noel MDC

Guruve South Karise Tinei MDC-T

Guruve South Mutematsaka Chriswell ZANU (PF)

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Mazowe Central Chiweshe Zivanayi O. MDC

Mazowe Central Kanengoni Tabetha R. ZANU (PF)

Mazowe Central Mushonga Shepherd L MDC-T

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Mazowe North Chidavaenzi Edgar ZANU (PF)

Mazowe North Gwarada George MDC-T

Mazowe North Mandizha Olsen MDC

Mazowe North Mbiri Julliana INDEPENDENT

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Mazowe South Chasi Fortune ZANU (PF)

11,431

69.35%

Mazowe South Mandimutsira Maxwell N MDC-T

4,116

24.97%

Mazowe South Njanji Raphael A MKD

116

0.70%

Mazowe South Nyakupe Adriano MDC

820

4.97%

Total Valid Votes

16,483

Spoilt
Total Votes

16,483

Mazowe West Kazembe Kazembe ZANU (PF)

Mazowe West Madzudzo Ozigrai MDC

Mazowe West Mushonga Winfield N MDC-T

Mazowe West Zowa Bigai INDEPENDENT

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Mbire Butau David ZANU (PF)

Mbire Gonsalo Uys MDC

Mbire Nongera Gomorashe MDC-T

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Mount Darwin East Kagodora Edwin MDC-T

Mount Darwin East Kuruneri Christopher T. ZANU (PF)

Mount Darwin East Shanya Joseph MDC

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Mt Darwin North Chavanduka Rabecca MDC-T

Mt Darwin North Kuringanyika Loice MDC

Mt Darwin North Muponora Noveti ZANU (PF)

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Mt Darwin South Chimbiri Henry K. MDC

332

1.55%

Mt Darwin South Kasukuwere Saviour ZANU (PF)

19,680

91.91%

Mt Darwin South Sambama Gift MDC-T

1,401

6.54%

Total Valid Votes

21,413

Spoilt
Total Votes

21,413

Mt Darwin West Benhura Benjamin MDC

Mt Darwin West Kapepa Oliver MDC-T

Mt Darwin West Mujuru Joice T.R. ZANU (PF)

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Muzarabani North Chingore Benjamin MDC

Muzarabani North Dube Jackson MDC-T

Muzarabani North Mufunga Alfred ZANU (PF)

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Muzarabani South Chitindi Christopher ZANU (PF)

Muzarabani South Kamutsungira Faith MDC-T

Muzarabani South Waiton Selemani MDC

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Rushinga Chigunha Gilbert W. MDC

Rushinga Mashange Wonder ZANU (PF)

Rushinga Tapera Tobias MDC-T

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Shamva North Chidavaenzi Isaac S MDC-T

Shamva North Goche Nicholas T ZANU (PF)

Shamva North Matibiri Anderson MDC

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Shamva South Chikeya Louis MDC

Shamva South Mapiki Joseph ZANU (PF)

Shamva South Pwanyiwa Leman MDC-T

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Mashonaland East National Assembly

Constituency Candidate’s Name Political Party
Chikomba Central Chimbaira Goodrich MDC

1,185

9.76%

Chikomba Central Denga Piniel MDC-T

3,233

26.63%

Chikomba Central Mhona Felix T ZANU (PF)

7,723

63.61%

Total Valid Votes

12,141

Spoilt
Total Votes

12,141

Chikomba East Kadenge Lovemore MDC-T

2,445

23.33%

Chikomba East Mbwembwe Edgar ZANU (PF)

7,456

71.15%

Chikomba East Mudzingwa Thomas ZANU-NDONGA

86

0.82%

Chikomba East Mufudza Knowledge MDC

493

4.70%

Total Valid Votes

10,480

Spoilt
Total Votes

10,480

Chikomba West Bimha Michael C. ZANU (PF)

17,153

79.55%

Chikomba West Chidodo Arnold MDC

733

3.40%

Chikomba West Mutodza Antony MDC-T

3,676

17.05%

Total Valid Votes

21,562

Spoilt
Total Votes

21,562

Goromonzi North Banda Muziwakhe MDC-T

4,134

24.48%

Goromonzi North Eliya Stanford MDC

877

5.19%

Goromonzi North Zhanda Tendayi P ZANU (PF)

11,874

70.32%

Total Valid Votes

16,885

Spoilt
Total Votes

16,885

Goromonzi South Bene Milton MDC-T

Goromonzi South Kagonye Petronella ZANU (PF)

Goromonzi South Makusha Chiedza R MDC

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Goromonzi West Chinamora Wonder MDC

540

2.64%

Goromonzi West Makone Ian M MDC-T

7,123

34.88%

Goromonzi West Nyamupinga Biata B ZANU (PF)

12,758

62.47%

Total Valid Votes

20,421

Spoilt
Total Votes

20,421

Maramba Pfungwe Chimusoro Linnet MDC

224

0.95%

Maramba Pfungwe Matambo Joseph MDC-T

1,071

4.55%

Maramba Pfungwe Musvaire Washington ZANU (PF)

22,264

94.50%

Total Valid Votes

23,559

Spoilt
Total Votes

23,559

Marondera Central Kaukonde Ray J ZANU (PF)

9,378

53.00%

Marondera Central Kay James I.H MDC-T

7,892

44.60%

Marondera Central Mandaza Kudzanai MDC

314

1.77%

Marondera Central Mudzongo Carlos INDEPENDENT

112

0.63%

Total Valid Votes

17,696

Spoilt
Total Votes

17,696

Marondera East Chiwetu Jeremiah Z ZANU (PF)

Marondera East Mutinhiri Tracy MDC-T

Marondera East Tembedza Dominic MDC

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Marondera West Chihota Constance MDC

Marondera West Gwanzura Chenjerai M.K.D

Marondera West Mavunga Richard G. INDEPENDENT

Marondera West Muchetwa Macdonald ZANU (PF)

Marondera West Samuriwo Tichaona INDEPENDENT

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Mudzi North Jombo-Charowa Jimmy MDC

501

2.73%

Mudzi North Kachepa Newten ZANU (PF)

15,997

87.15%

Mudzi North Mupanduki Anyway MDC-T

1,857

10.12%

Total Valid Votes

18,355

Spoilt
Total Votes

18,355

Mudzi South Chikandira Samson MDC

Mudzi South Kanomukuyu Milton MDC-T

Mudzi South Navaya Eric ZANU (PF)

Mudzi South Samukange Jonathan T INDEPENDENT

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Mudzi West Katsande Aqualinah ZANU (PF)

14,266

93.45%

Mudzi West Mutasa Daimurimi MDC

267

1.75%

Mudzi West Ushe Mennard P. MDC-T

733

4.80%

Total Valid Votes

15,266

Spoilt
Total Votes

15,266

Murehwa North Chikaka George M.K.D

207

1.13%

Murehwa North Garwe Daniel INDEPENDENT

6,741

36.91%

Murehwa North Katumba Andrea MDC

443

2.43%

Murehwa North Makunde Tendayi ZANU (PF)

8,733

47.81%

Murehwa North Matuku Langton MDC-T

2,141

11.72%

Total Valid Votes

18,265

Spoilt
Total Votes

18,265

Murehwa South Gweshe Silas MDC-T

1,729

8.80%

Murehwa South Matiza Biggie J ZANU (PF)

17,368

88.40%

Murehwa South Matora Workfield MDC

550

2.80%

Total Valid Votes

19,647

Spoilt
Total Votes

19,647

Murehwa West Jiji Tafirenyika F. INDEPENDENT

279

1.55%

Murehwa West Kumirai Alaska MDC

954

5.28%

Murehwa West Magaso Peter INDEPENDENT

378

2.09%

Murehwa West Mandaza Leonard MDC-T

3,665

20.30%

Murehwa West Ndoro Ladislus F. ZANU (PF)

12,779

70.78%

Total Valid Votes

18,055

Spoilt
Total Votes

18,055

Mutoko East Gwabada Tonderai MDC

Mutoko East Mawere Mubvumbi Ricky N.S.Y ZANU (PF)

Mutoko East Samakande Abel MDC-T
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Mutoko North Chinomona Mabel M. ZANU (PF)

Mutoko North Chinopfumbuka Givemore MDC-T

Mutoko North Mugoma Edson MDC

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Mutoko South Chapfika David ZANU (PF)

Mutoko South Mapengo Mapango MDC-T
Mutoko South Rukwata Mathew MDC
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Seke Chiota Phineas .C. ZANU- PF

13,285

62.78%

Seke Kaseke Charles FREEZIM-CONGRESS

289

1.37%

Seke Mamombe Admore MDC

1,175

5.55%

Seke Nyamayaro Thomas .P MDC-T

6,411

30.30%

Total Valid Votes

21,160

Spoilt
Total Votes

21,160

Uzumba Kazingizi Peckson MDC-T

945

4.18%

Uzumba Mudarikwa Simbaneuta ZANU (PF)

21,421

94.83%

Uzumba Pairemanzi Stewart MDC

222

0.98%

Total Valid Votes

22,588

Spoilt
Total Votes

22,588

Wedza North Choto Dennis.H. MKD

223

1.35%

Wedza North Maminimini Tonderayi MDC

510

3.08%

Wedza North Manomano Kudakwashe MDC-T

1,536

9.28%

Wedza North Musanhu Simon.K. ZANU (PF)

14,277

86.29%

Total Valid Votes

16,546

Wedza South Gukwe Phanuel MDC-T

2,327

20.12%

Wedza South Madanha Michael ZANU (PF)

8,807

76.15%

Wedza South Makeche Margaret MDC

346

2.99%

Wedza South Nhire Obert INDEPENDENT

86

0.74%

Total Valid Votes

11,566

Mashonaland West National Assembly

Constituency Candidate’s Name Political Party
Chakari Musiiwa Aldrin ZANU (PF)

19,540

92.25%

Chakari Phiri Asiyatu MDC-T

1,642

7.75%

Total Valid Votes

21,182

Spoilt
Total Votes

21,182

Chegutu East Bvumo Tawanda MDC-T

2,713

14.40%

Chegutu East Moyo Jacob S. M MDC

434

2.30%

Chegutu East Shamu Webster. K ZANU (PF)

15,687

83.29%

Total Valid Votes

18,834

Spoilt
Total Votes

18,834

Chegutu West Hwende Chalton MDC-T

7,399

38.02%

Chegutu West Mudimu Ernest INDEPENDENT

212

1.09%

Chegutu West Nduna Dextor T. ZANU (PF)

11,130

57.19%

Chegutu West Ngwenya Tagwireyi MDC

722

3.71%

Total Valid Votes

19,463

Spoilt
Total Votes

19,463

Chinhoyi Chiyangwa Phillip ZANU (PF)

8,561

45.14%

Chinhoyi Mataruse Peter MDC-T

9,863

52.00%

Chinhoyi Mgijima Sibongile P. MDC

543

2.86%

Total Valid Votes

18,967

Spoilt
Total Votes

18,967

Hurungwe Central Beremauro Godfrey ZANU (PF)

12,708

71.23%

Hurungwe Central Chigwende Nicholas INDEPENDENT

333

1.87%

Hurungwe Central Takawira Simbarashe MDC-T

4,267

23.92%

MDC

533

2.99%

Total Valid Votes

17,841

Spoilt
Total Votes

17,841

Hurungwe East Kangausaru Chenjerai INDEPENDENT
Hurungwe East Mahoka Sarah ZANU (PF)
Hurungwe East Mandava Blessing MDC-T
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Hurungwe North Chitaunhike Albert MDC-T
Hurungwe North Gwabada Angula MDC-T
Hurungwe North Marumahoko Reuben ZANU (PF)
Hurungwe North Noah Justice ZDP
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Hurungwe West Chambati Tall S INDEPENDENT
Hurungwe West Kanyurira Ocean A. MKD
Hurungwe West Makanyaire Wilson MDC-T
Hurungwe West Mliswa Temba Peter ZANU (PF)
Hurungwe West Munakira Douglas MDC
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Kadoma Central Marumisa Thomas MDC

959

4.85%

Kadoma Central Matamisa Editor E. MDC-T

9,005

45.58%

Kadoma Central Munyanduri Tendai P. P I M Z

221

1.12%

Kadoma Central Phiri Fani Phanuel ZANU (PF)

9,571

48.45%

Total Valid Votes

19,756

Spoilt
Total Votes

19,756

Kariba Chigumbura Marina C. MDC
Kariba Machacha Cleopas MDC-I
Kariba Mackenzie Isaac ZANU (PF)
Kariba Mandishona Kudakwashe MDC-T
Kariba Simaravani Jeffrey INDEPENDENT
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Magunje Gandawa Godfrey ZANU (PF)
Magunje Kadenhe Godfrey MDC
Magunje Kusemamuriwo Tonderayi R. INDEPENDENT
Magunje Magunje Tawanda R. MDC-T
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Makonde Akimu Kudakwashe MDC
Makonde Kachese Makomborero MDC-T
Makonde Paradza Kindness ZANU (PF)
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Mhangura Chiutsi Tafadzwa MDC
Mhangura Maseko Thomas MDC-T
Mhangura Mombeshora Douglas T ZANU (PF)
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Mhondoro Mubaira Manhando Honest MDC-T

4,473

28.91%

Mhondoro Mubaira Monera Christopher MDC

847

5.47%

Mhondoro Mubaira Nguni Sylvester Robert ZANU (PF)

10,153

65.62%

Total Valid Votes

15,473

Spoilt
Total Votes

15,473

Mhondoro Ngezi Gava Mike ZANU (PF)

13,476

21.24%

Mhondoro Ngezi Juru Tirivanhu D. MDC-T

3,564

5.62%

Total Valid Votes

63,459

Spoilt
Total Votes

63,459

Muzvezve Haritatos Peter ZANU (PF)

18,832

83.96%

Muzvezve Mashongandoro Modock MDC

569

2.54%

Muzvezve Musevenzo Patrick MDC-T

3,029

13.50%

Total Valid Votes

22,430

Spoilt
Total Votes

22,430

Norton Chinake Voice MDC-T

9,360

44.62%

Norton Gumede Sipho. C MDC

894

4.26%

Norton Mariro Chance MKD

129

0.62%

Norton Mutsvangwa Christopher H ZANU (PF)

10,592

50.50%

Total Valid Votes

20,975

Spoilt
Total Votes

20,975

Sanyati Edziwa Xavier Abel MDC-T

3,093

20.99%

Sanyati Nhopore Byron MDC

308

2.09%

Sanyati Runesu Blessed ZANU (PF)

11,332

76.92%

Total Valid Votes

14,733

Spoilt
Total Votes

14,733

Zvimba East Mangisani Christopher MDC
Zvimba East Mukwangwariwa Francis G. ZANU (PF)
Zvimba East Ndanga Greenwitch B MDC-T
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Zvimba North Chapola Stewart MDC
Zvimba North Chombo Ignatius M.C. ZANU (PF)
Zvimba North Chombo Marian INDEPENDENT
Zvimba North Sauti Abigal MDC-T
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Zvimba South Chidhakwa Walter K. ZANU (PF)
Zvimba South Karemba Elijah T. MDC
Zvimba South Mugari Fidelis Z. MDC-T
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Zvimba West Munangatire Herbert S.P. MDC-T
Zvimba West Ziyambi Ziyambi ZANU (PF)
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Masvingo National Assembly

Constituency Candidate’s Name Political Party
Bikita East Donga Kenias MDC
Bikita East Marima Edmore MDC-T
Bikita East Matimba Kennedy M. ZANU (PF)
Bikita East Ziki Alvin A. ZANU-NDONGA
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Bikita South Jaboon Jeppy ZANU (PF)

9,397

67.91%

Bikita South Munhuwamambo Phibeon MDC

781

5.64%

Bikita South Varandeni Jani MDC-T

3,659

26.44%

Total Valid Votes

13,837

Spoilt
Total Votes

13,837

Bikita West Katema Benjamin MDC

415

2.36%

Bikita West Kereke Munyaradzi ZANU (PF)

7,270

41.31%

Bikita West Musakwa Elia ZANU (PF)

6,052

34.39%

Bikita West Shoko Heya MDC-T

3,863

21.95%

Total Valid Votes

17,600

Spoilt
Total Votes

17,600

Chiredzi East Chigurire Kudakwashe MDC

400

3.50%

Chiredzi East Makuni Sure MDC-T

2,094

18.34%

Chiredzi East Masiya Denford ZANU (PF)

8,926

78.16%

Total Valid Votes

11,420

Spoilt
Total Votes

11,420

Chiredzi North Chapfidza Josphat MDC-T

Chiredzi North Mukwena Robert ZANU (PF)

Chiredzi North Shoko Bothwell Lucent MDC

Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Chiredzi South Gwanetsa Kalitso Killion ZANU (PF)

8,148

76.92%

Chiredzi South Tsumele Patrick MDC-T

1,937

18.29%

Chiredzi South Zanamwe Lovemore MDC

508

4.80%

Total Valid Votes

10,593

Spoilt
Total Votes

10,593

Chiredzi West Chiwa Darlington ZANU (PF)
Chiredzi West Mare Moses INDEPENDENT
Chiredzi West Musa Damascus INDEPENDENT
Chiredzi West Nyuni Patrick MDC
Chiredzi West Zivhave Dusty MDC-T
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Chivi Central Gwanongodza Ephraim ZANU (PF)

12,559

74.12%

Chivi Central Mudombo George MDC

661

3.90%

Chivi Central Murambi Tapiwa MDC-T

3,725

21.98%

Total Valid Votes

16,945

Spoilt
Total Votes

16,945

Chivi North Chiondengwa Bernard MDC-T

4,149

31.21%

Chivi North Tamirepi Sibusisiwe MDC

317

2.38%

Chivi North Tongofa Mathias ZANU (PF)

8,827

66.40%

Total Valid Votes

13,293

Spoilt
Total Votes

13,293

Chivi South Tibha Passwell MDC

879

5.41%

Chivi South Vutete Mafios ZANU (PF)

12,599

77.61%

Chivi South Wamambo Munashe MDC-T

2,755

16.97%

Total Valid Votes

16,233

Spoilt
Total Votes

16,233

Gutu Central Jinga Daniel Nenji MDC

886

6.59%

Gutu Central Matuke Lovemore ZANU (PF)

9,311

69.25%

Gutu Central Nemachena Kennethy MDC-T

3,248

24.16%

Total Valid Votes

13,445

Spoilt
Total Votes

13,445

Gutu East Chikwama Berta ZANU (PF)

7,372

66.08%

Gutu East Makamure Ransome MDC-T

3,469

31.09%

Gutu East Mangombe Nyasha MDC

316

2.83%

Total Valid Votes

11,157

Spoilt
Total Votes

11,157

Gutu North Chitsa Gwena Gerald INDEPENDENT

390

4.00%

Gutu North Madondo Ticharwa ZANU (PF)

6,845

70.29%

Gutu North Mavetera Tichinani MDC-T

2,045

21.00%

Gutu North Toperesu Emmanuel MDC

458

4.70%

Total Valid Votes

9,738

Spoilt
Total Votes

9,738

Gutu South Chimedza Paul ZANU (PF)

7,927

68.04%

Gutu South Musendekwa Eriam MDC-T

3,723

31.96%

Total Valid Votes

11,650

Spoilt
Total Votes

11,650

Gutu West Bohwasi Phillip MDC-T

2,232

13.70%

Gutu West Man’ombe Febiano MDC

565

3.47%

Gutu West Muzenda Tongai Mathew ZANU (PF)

13,499

82.84%

Total Valid Votes

16,296

Spoilt
Total Votes

16,296

Masvingo Central Chibweve Isher K MDC
Masvingo Central Mhere Edmond ZANU (PF)
Masvingo Central Moyo Allen MDC-T
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Masvingo North Chinhema Emily MDC

587

4.07%

Masvingo North Gahadzikwa Innocent INDEPENDENT

212

1.47%

Masvingo North Marapira Davis ZANU (PF)

10,358

71.76%

Masvingo North Mugabe Noble F MDC-T

3,277

22.70%

Total Valid Votes

14,434

Spoilt
Total Votes

14,434

Masvingo South Haruchenjerwi Action INDEPENDENT
Masvingo South Matongo Lovemore MDC-T
Masvingo South Mzembi Walter ZANU (PF)
Masvingo South Zhou Ruth MDC
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Masvingo Urban Paradza Vitalis MDC

672

2.99%

Masvingo Urban Matutu Tongai MDC-T

10,424

46.41%

Masvingo Urban Mtshakatshi Mable ZAPU

228

1.02%

Masvingo Urban Revai Tichaona ZAPU

149

0.66%

Masvingo Urban Shumba Kuzozvireva Daniel ZANU (PF)

10,988

48.92%

Total Valid Votes

22,461

Spoilt
Total Votes

22,461

Masvingo West Hasha Ruzi MDC

405

3.18%

Masvingo West Mureyi Takanayi MDC-T

4,687

36.83%

Masvingo West Ruvai Ezira ZANU (PF)

7,634

59.99%

Total Valid Votes

12,726

Spoilt
Total Votes

12,726

Mwenezi East Bhasikiti Chuma K. ZANU (PF)

18,196

85.94%

Mwenezi East Marufu Philip MDC-T

2,482

11.72%

Mwenezi East Purazeni Simbarashe MDC

494

2.33%

Total Valid Votes

21,172

Spoilt
Total Votes

21,172

Mwenezi West Hungwe Amos MDC-T
Mwenezi West Moyo Lamson ZANU (PF)
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Zaka Central Chindanya Tanaka MDC

725

4.68%

Zaka Central Chakona Paradzai M ZANU (PF)

10,604

68.47%

Zaka Central Mushonga James MDC-T

4,158

26.85%

Total Valid Votes

15,487

Spoilt
Total Votes

15,487

Zaka East Gumbi James MDC-T
Zaka East Mukanduri Samson T. ZANU (PF)
Zaka East Mutero Lovemore MDC
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Zaka North Makwara Bettas MDC

965

6.69%

Zaka North Mavenyengwa Robson ZANU (PF)

9,733

67.46%

Zaka North Mupindu Simon MDC-T

3,729

25.85%

Total Valid Votes

14,427

Spoilt
Total Votes

14,427

Zaka West Dumbu Festus MDC-T

2,896

27.01%

Zaka West Masiya Godwin MDC

484

4.51%

Zaka West Mawere Mapetere D. V ZANU (PF)

7,340

68.47%

Total Valid Votes

10,720

Spoilt
Total Votes

10,720

Matebeleland North National Assembly

Constituency Candidate’s Name Political Party
Binga North Mutale Philimon Manya MDC
Binga North Sibajene Onias ZAPU
Binga North Sibanda Dubeko Prince MDC-T
Binga North Sokesi Ndebele Isaac Muzondiwa ZANU (PF)
Binga North Tinarwo Godfrey Muyengwa FREEZIM-CONGRESS
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Binga South Gabbuza Joel Gabuza MDC-T
Binga South Mungombe Timothy MDC
Binga South Munsaka Godknows ZAPU
Binga South Muzhamba Siyangapi ZANU (PF)
Binga South Ngoma Violet FREEZIM-CONGRESS
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Bubi Dhlamini John Zolani Mjoli ZAPU

716

3.57%

Bubi Hadebe Mkhuseli MDC

1,535

7.65%

Bubi Ncube Mark Harold MDC-T

6,672

33.27%

Bubi Sibanda Clifford Cameroon ZANU (PF)

10,844

54.08%

Bubi Sibanda Geneva INDEPENDENT

286

1.43%

Total Valid Votes

20,053

Hwange Central Dhlamini Felix Nicholas MDC

914

5.82%

Hwange Central Dube Reeds ZANU (PF)

4,442

28.29%

Hwange Central Tshuma Brian MDC-T

10,345

65.89%

Total Valid Votes

15,701

Hwange East Mpofu Fati ZANU (PF)

4,710

38.04%

Hwange East Ngwenya John ZAPU

335

2.71%

Hwange East Nyoni Salvation INDEPENDENT

125

1.01%

Hwange East Sansole Jealous MDC

1,820

14.70%

Hwange East Sansole Tose Wesley MDC-T

5,392

43.55%

Total Valid Votes

12,382

Hwange West Dube Godfrey MDC

1,401

9.97%

Hwange West Mabhena Gift MDC-T

5,541

39.42%

Hwange West Mpofu Bekithemba ZANU (PF)

6,864

48.83%

Hwange West Nkomo Ditshoni ZAPU

251

1.79%

Total Valid Votes

14,057

Lupane East Sithembile Gumbo ZANU (PF)
Lupane East Mguni Njabuliso MDC-T
Lupane East Mhlanga Kenneth INDEPENDENT
Lupane East Mkwebu Gezekile ZAPU
Lupane East Msipa Sibangilizwe MDC
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Lupane West Keswa Engelinah INDEPENDENT
Lupane West Khumalo Dalumuzi MDC-T
Lupane West Khumalo Martin ZANU (PF)
Lupane West Mlala Themba ZAPU
Lupane West Mpofu Mhlaseli MDC
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Nkayi North Lusinga Simon MDC

1,039

8.93%

Nkayi North Ndlovu Lameck MDC-T

5,102

43.86%

Nkayi North Nyoni Sithembiso G ZANU (PF)

5,184

44.57%

Nkayi North Siziba Lawrence ZAPU

307

2.64%

Total Valid Votes

11,632

Nkayi South Bhebhe Abednico MDC-T

7,210

55.45%

Nkayi South Mathe Stars ZANU (PF)

4,104

31.56%

Nkayi South Mpofu Samuel CTD

147

1.13%

Nkayi South Moyo Mhlupheki Arthur MDC

1,416

10.89%

Nkayi South Ndlovu Jabulani ZAPU

126

0.97%

Total Valid Votes

13,003

Tsholotsho North Dube Absalon ZAPU
Tsholotsho North Moyo Jonathan ZANU (PF)
Tsholotsho North Ndebele Sethulo MDC
Tsholotsho North Nkomo Roselene MDC-T
Total Valid Votes

0

Spoilt
Total Votes

0

Tsholotsho South Dube Maxwell MDC-T

3,976

35.74%

Tsholotsho South Gumbo Melusi ZAPU

863

7.76%

Tsholotsho South Ncube Minutewell MDC

1,549

13.92%

Tsholotsho South Sibanda Zenzo ZANU-PF

4,736

42.57%

Total Valid Votes

11,124

Umguza Masuku Edmond L MDC-T

5,387

22.94%

Umguza Mbayiwa Mark ZAPU

736

3.13%

Umguza Mhlanga Leornard K MDC

1,330

5.66%

Umguza Mpofu Obert M. ZANU (PF)

16,025

68.26%

Total Valid Votes

23,478

Matabeleland South National Assembly

Constituency Candidate’s Name Political Party
Beitbridge East Dube Keabetsoe MDC

695

4.60%

Beitbridge East Mohadi Kembo Campbell ZANU (PF)

10,191

67.40%

Beitbridge East Ncube Morgan MDC-T

3,394

22.45%

Beitbridge East Tshili Enos Chibi INDEPENDENT

429

2.84%

Beitbridge East Tshili Ndishabe Lawrence INDEPENDENT

411

2.72%

Total Valid Votes

15,120

Beitbridge West Mudau Alfheli ZAPU

311

3.36%

Beitbridge West Mudau Metrine ZANU (PF)

6,194

66.90%

Beitbridge West Muleya Thambulo INDEPENDENT

142

1.53%

Beitbridge West Ndou Moffat Cephas MDC-T

2,241

24.20%

Beitbridge West Tlou John MDC

371

4.01%

Total Valid Votes

9,259

Bulilima East Moyo Solani INDEPENDENT

1,443

11.96%

Bulilima East Mpofu Norman MDC-T

3,793

31.43%

Bulilima East Ndebele Pilate MDC

1,004

8.32%

Bulilima East Ndlovu Mathias S. ZANU (PF)

5,828

48.29%

Total Valid Votes

12,068

Bulilima West Ndlovu Artwell ZAPU

293

2.81%

Bulilima West Ndlovu Moses MDC

1,645

15.75%

Bulilima West Ndlovu Ready MDC-T

3,784

36.23%

Bulilima West Nleya Lungisani ZANU (PF)

4,722

45.21%

Total Valid Votes

10,444

Gwanda Central Dube Patrick MDC

2,571

17.96%

Gwanda Central Gumbo Edson ZANU (PF)

7,457

52.10%

Gwanda Central Mlilo Mthetho ZAPU

237

1.66%

Gwanda Central Nkiwane Julieth MDC-T

4,048

28.28%

Total Valid Votes

14,313

Gwanda North Masiye Micah ZAPU

300

2.88%

Gwanda North Mnkandhla Thandeko MDC-T

3,733

35.81%

Gwanda North Nyathi Paul Themba MDC

1,977

18.96%

Gwanda North Sibanda Gift INDEPENDENT

169

1.62%

Gwanda North Sibanda Madodana ZANU (PF)

4,246

40.73%

Total Valid Votes

10,425

Gwanda South Makwati Leagajang G. MDC

1,020

10.27%

Gwanda South Moyo Ekem MDC-T

2,866

28.85%

Gwanda South Ncube Abedinico ZANU (PF)

5,701

57.39%

Gwanda South Ncube Rabson ZAPU

346

3.48%

Total Valid Votes

9,933

Insiza North Langa Andrew ZANU (PF)

9,914

68.42%

Insiza North Moyo Qhubani MDC

1,489

10.28%

Insiza North Mpofu Bekezela MDC-T

2,811

19.40%

Insiza North Ndlovu Earnest ZAPU

275

1.90%

Total Valid Votes

14,489

Insiza South Dube Dumezweni INDEPENDENT

455

4.63%

Insiza South Ncube Siyabonga MDC

2,384

24.26%

Insiza South Mafu Dambisamahubo ZAPU

320

3.26%

Insiza South Nkomo Malach ZANU (PF)

4,660

47.43%

Insiza South Sibanda Nkululeko MDC-T

2,007

20.43%

Total Valid Votes

9,826

Mangwe Mguni Obedingwa ZANU (PF)

4,988

42.10%

Mangwe Mkhosi Edward Tshotsho M. MDC

1,995

16.84%

Mangwe Ngwenya Jessie MDC-T

4,434

37.42%

Mangwe Sibanda Mathew ZAPU

431

3.64%

Total Valid Votes

11,848

Matobo North Dube Nicholas Abson ZAPU

417

3.54%

Matobo North Khanye Never ZANU (PF)

5,300

44.96%

Matobo North Moyo Lovemore MDC-T

5,219

44.27%

Matobo North Ndhlela Moses MDC

852

7.23%

Total Valid Votes

11,788

Matobo South Bajila Discent C. MDC

764

7.26%

Matobo South Moyo Joakim ZAPU

478

4.54%

Matobo South Ncube Soul ZANU (PF)

4,692

44.56%

Matobo South Ndebele Gabriel MDC-T

4,596

43.65%

Total Valid Votes

10,530

Umzingwane Dhewa William M. ZANU (PF)

7,689

47.80%

Umzingwane Dube Ngqabutho MDC

1,833

11.40%

Umzingwane Khumalo Nomalanga M MDC-T

6,169

38.35%

Umzingwane Ndlovu Mildred ZAPU

395

2.46%

Total Valid Votes

16,086

Midlands National Assembly

Constituency Candidate’s Name Political Party
Chirimanzu Masendeke Fransico M. MDC-T
Chirimanzu Munhende George MDC
Chirimanzu Pedzisai Innocent ZANU (PF)
Total Valid Votes

0

Chirumanzu-Zibagwe Jeko Ishmael MDC-T
Chirumanzu-Zibagwe Mnangagwa Emmerson D ZANU (PF)
Chirumanzu-Zibagwe Zinyemba Janet S MDC
Total Valid Votes

0

Chiwundura Chivamba Kizito ZANU (PF)

11,550

57.56%

Chiwundura Gono Onuel ZAPU

226

1.13%

Chiwundura Mukahlera Timothy L MDC-T

7,670

38.22%

Chiwundura Ngwegwe Desmond INDEPENDENT

70

0.35%

Chiwundura Nyamayedenga Lloyd M MDC

480

2.39%

Chiwundura Zulu Webster UMD

71

0.35%

Total Valid Votes

20,067

Gokwe Chinyere Joshua Andrew MDC-T
Gokwe Chipa Vushe INDEPENDENT
Gokwe Mangami Dorothy ZANU (PF)
Gokwe Sibotshwa Dumisani S. MDC
Total Valid Votes

0

Gokwe Chireya Sindi Cephas ZANU (PF)
Gokwe Chireya Wozhele Joel MDC-T
Total Valid Votes

0

Gokwe Gumunyu Gumbo Tofaranashe MKD
Gokwe Gumunyu Mahiya Melania ZANU (PF)
Gokwe Gumunyu Makoni Patrick MDC
Gokwe Gumunyu Tagwireyi Zachia MDC-T
Total Valid Votes

0

Gokwe Kabuyuni Chikomba Leonard ZANU (PF)
Gokwe Kabuyuni Goredema Blessed MDC
Gokwe Kabuyuni Muguti Costin MDC-T
Total Valid Votes

0

Gokwe Kana Ncube Owen ZANU (PF)
Gokwe Kana Nkomo Sibongile MDC-T
Gokwe Kana Shava Charles MDC
Total Valid Votes

0

Gokwe- Mapfungautsi Makweya Miriam ZANU (PF)
Gokwe-Mapfungautsi Ruhwaya Admire MDC
Gokwe-Mapfungautsi Tshili Collet MDC-T
Total Valid Votes

0

Gokwe-Nembudziya Mbiriza Kizito MDC-T
Gokwe-Nembudziya Nhamo Nobert MDC
Gokwe-Nembudziya Wadyajena Justice Mayor ZANU (PF)
Gokwe-Nembudziya Wande Prosper UMD
Total Valid Votes

0

Gokwe Sesame Charuma Lainah MDC
Gokwe Sesame Runzirwayi Jeffrey M ZANU (PF)
Gokwe Sesame Sibanda Emmanuel MDC-T
Total Valid Votes

0

Gokwe Sengwa Machando Albert MDC-T
Gokwe Sengwa Mavima Paul ZANU (PF)
Gokwe Sengwa Ncube Nokuthula MDC
Total Valid Votes

0

Gweru Urban Chimombe Tadius T INDEPENDENT

473

3.14%

Gweru Urban Gwatidzo Christopher N ZANU (PF)

6,146

40.82%

Gweru Urban Mpofu Emnah S ZAPU

105

0.70%

Gweru Urban Muchovo Theresa MDC

578

3.84%

Gweru Urban Zvidzai Sesel MDC-T

7,755

51.50%

Total Valid Votes

15,057

Kwekwe Central Bobo Cathrine MDC

508

4.12%

Kwekwe Central Chebundo Blessing MDC-T

5,760

46.76%

Kwekwe Central Matambanadzo Masango ZANU (PF)

6,051

49.12%

Total Valid Votes

12,319

Mberengwa East Hlongwane Makhosini ZANU (PF)
Mberengwa East Hove Coming MDC-T
Mberengwa East Shumba Tandiwe MDC
Mberengwa East Shumba Welcome PIMZ
Total Valid Votes

0

Mberengwa North Tazvarirevhu Betroth MDC
Mberengwa North Zhou Tafanana ZANU (PF)
Mberengwa North Zhou Takavafira MDC-T
Total Valid Votes

0

Mberengwa South Hungwe Lilanda MKD
Mberengwa South Mabuwa Chiratidzo I ZANU (PF)
Mberengwa South Shoko Davies MDC-T
Mberengwa South Verenga Lynia MDC
Total Valid Votes

0

Mberengwa West Chidoni Nangai MDC
Mberengwa West Gumbo Joram M ZANU (PF)
Mberengwa West Gumbo Tinashe MDC-T
Total Valid Votes

0

Mbizo Chikwinya Settlement MDC-T
Mbizo Madziva Innocent MDC
Mbizo Murada Moses ZANU (PF)
Total Valid Votes

0

Mkoba Chibaya Amos MDC-T

10,097

61.31%

Mkoba Chipezeze Nevermind ZAPU

278

1.69%

Mkoba Munengiwa Kudakwashe MDC

720

4.37%

Mkoba Tamirepi Venson UMD

48

0.29%

Mkoba Zifungo Dzingirai ZANU (PF)

5,327

32.34%

Total Valid Votes

16,470

Redcliff Chidziva Happmore MDC-T
Redcliff Chinhara Aaron INDEPENDENT
Redcliff Ncube Harris ZANU (PF)
Redcliff Sibanda Godwin MDC
Total Valid Votes

0

Shurugwi North Manungo Munyaradzi O MDC-T
Shurugwi North Mhaka Amon MDC
Shurugwi North Nhema Chenayimoyo D F ZANU (PF)
Total Valid Votes

0

Shurugwi South Matangaidze Tapiwanashe ZANU (PF)

11,506

80.16%

Shurugwi South Mutandavari Munyaradzi MDC-T

2,515

17.52%

Shurugwi South Muzondiwa Manners MDC

332

2.31%

Total Valid Votes

14,353

Silobela Moyo Clement INDEPENDENT
Silobela Mpofu Mtokozisi M ZANU (PF)
Silobela Ndebele Thomas T ZAPU
Silobela Ndlovu Rittah MDC
Silobela Sibindi Fanuel INDEPENDENT
Silobela Sululu Anadi MDC-T
Total Valid Votes

0

Vungu Dube Peter UMD
Vungu Madubeko Josephat ZANU (PF)
Vungu Mafudze Mubato INDEPENDENT
Vungu Moyo Mark INDEPENDENT
Vungu Ncube Andy ZAPU
Vungu Nyathi Gray MDC
Vungu Sibanda Ezra MDC-T
Total Valid Votes

0

Zhombe Bako Brian INDEPENDENT
Zhombe Magugu Bernad ZAPU
Zhombe Ncube Daniel M ZANU (PF)
Zhombe Ncube Sandra MDC
Zhombe Tazviona Rodger MDC-T
Total Valid Votes

0

Zvishavane Ngezi Gumbo Ernest MDC
Zvishavane Ngezi Holder John ZANU (PF)
Zvishavane Ngezi Sibanda Sheunopa MKD
Zvishavane Ngezi Timveos Michael Costas MDC-T
Zvishavane Ngezi Zhou Alluwis INDEPENDENT
Total Valid Votes

0

Zvishavane Runde Bhoko Clever MDC-T
Zvishavane Runde Maseko Francis K MDC
Zvishavane Runde Moyo Fred ZANU (PF)
Total Valid Votes

0

Share This: